GeorgeMonza CircuitoHedwood ThoroughbredsOpulence2020-21 Broodmare of the YearNew Zealand Small Breeder of the YearReliable TeamSalesMondoraniGeorge ChittickBerkley StudRacingJonny OrrHallmark StudThere You GoVicki PascoeHouse of CartierBill GleesonBreedingTicklishElephantAndrew FowlerBen KwokDavid PaykelDunstan Breeder of the MonthOlly TuthillAnnabel WigleyBeaufort DownsMary Lynne Ryan Young Achiever AwardArdsley StudNZEHAMicheal StedmanTaxIRDKing of ComedyCircus Maximus2021 New Season Sire PreviewStallion Coverings 2020Mustang ValleyAncient SpiritHe Waka Eke NoaClimate changeSky DarciPiroplasmosisUberlebenTommy Heptinstall2021 NZB Weanling SaleNigel AuretAuret FamilyLetham StudBig MikeExplosive JackBright AbyssAmazing StarGraham BaxBlandford LodgeHamdan Al MaktoumSir James FletcherOcean BillyBonny LassSandy MoorePins 'N' NeedlesAvantageMadame De SoirOff The Track ThoroughbredsBattle of the BreedsMonovale FarmRose of TraleeImperatrizSavy yong blonkShoworosesNeedle and ThreadCoventinaWayne DarlingPeter SmithCount ZeroMegan LieftingJust Got HomeWally O'HearnAvonalloAegonNathan TrumperArrivederciCrosshavenDaniel NakhleJohnny Get AngryTelperionWeigh InBred To WinJulian CorbanRick WilliamsKevin GrayNZ Racing AwardsMongolian khanSupreme HeightsSue and Peter WestendTravimyfriendMeleka BelleBroodmare of the year 2020Only WordsKylie FawcettTurrettVamos BebeBreeder of The Year30 Day Foal NotificationNZ HOTYMajor TomKevin PrattWellington BranchRoad ShowsRon LaddEmma EvansKaraka 2021ComplacentRaceFormNational Breeding AwardsFerrando2020 New SiresDean McKenzieStakesStallion paradeBreeding AwardsVisasImmigrationDylan JohnsonPaul MoroneyNZ Breeder of the YearWeanling educationFoal NZJen CampinWyndspelleDerrynRacing Industry BillHello YoumzainQuiz NightTen SovereignsHorse ambulanceTheileria equiExportsMPIPaul Yesberg2020 Service feesKaye SandersMansfield FarmSouth Island SaleSusan WalkerPark Hill StablesOceanexTony RiderSneaking To WinCatWalkGavelhouse PlusLiz AllenRed GiantSupergiantSavile RowRip Van WinkleAlmanzorReady To Run SaleAnother DollarPure ChampionFirst Crop Sire FocusWhat's The StoryHe's RemarkableHighview StudWeanling SaleCharles RobertsNZ Racing Hall of FameBessLion's RoarContributerNZB AirfreightRibchesterKinaneBaggy GreenTofaneCurraghmoreBagalolliesToffee TongueCovShout the BarFoxbridgeZebrowskiDunstan FeedsFarriersFiona BassettNZTRMark CorcoranZedVerry ElleegantDon GoodwinMay SaleCoronavirusCovid-19Perfectly ReadyPeter and Sue WestendJennifer EcclesKyla Robb BlogKyla RobbDavid MorrisBreeders' StakesEnvironmentNitrogenDanny RolstonKhalesTom LanePaisley ParkMaster PaintonDunstan Horse FeedsLaura McNabHannah AireyRacing hall of famePencarrowNZB Yearling SalesDivine ProphetGermanicusWroteHighviewTravelling LightPlatinum InvadorValachi DownsNot An OptionYearling SalesDavid GreeneJustamaizCharm SpiritRock 'n' PopBurgundyScorpzAblazeJericho CupClyde BuckinghamLa RomaneeMiami boundSteel StilettosTomsSuper SethWelfareThe Chosen OneDunstan Feeds Stayers ChampionshipTutta La ClasseDawn PatrolSweet TreatMonovalePiaggioTrue EnoughMick PrestonCatalystSurprise BabyWarren PeggFull of BeautyAndrew StewartTime TestKevin HickmanVern TrilloBohemian BluesVernanmeEmbellishBruce PerryLib PetagnaRiva CapriEvent StarsGina ShickDarci BrahmaCountofmontecristoPeter and Heather CrofskeyRITABreeder ProfilePhilip SmythDunstan Feeds Under The RadarFirst Season Sire ReviewStranglesDezWaikato BranchG1 DinnerSeawayTrevor LukeTaranaki Breeders' StakesStallion parade 2019Callsign MavAtlanteStaphanosAzamourSacred DayBarbara PerryPearl SeriesPolly GreyPencarrow StudSleeping BeautyCherry TaylorChris LuoniNew zealand racing hall of fameRacing Reform BillAce HighFlyingflynnHappy StarFabulousOcean ParkUS Navy FlagSam BergersonShoshoneSacred FallsOcean EmperorLifesaverKoldingSavigneRoaring LionClearview ParkPear Tree FarmRyan StaceySummer PassageSatono AladdinVadamosIgrainePurple SectorThe BostonianBrent and Cherry TaylorWar DecreeHoward Be Thy NameHigh ChaparralThe Sunlight TrustPrincess JenniReliable ManWeanling WalkFoalsEquibreed Seminar 28th AugustCareers DayEducationRacing MinisterJohn Messara Report Release Date 30 August 2018Spyglass Hill SyndicateLincoln FarmsWestbury StudCancer SocietyAternatinKoru ThoroughbredsKeith and Faith Taylor Equine ScholarshipRoad to RockGreg TomlinsonBeauty GenerationNearco StudLuigi MuolloExplosive BreedingJakkalberryNovara ParkJimmy ChouxBostonianFasttrackDavid ArcherNZTBA OfficePlusvitalEquifibreFasttrack Breeders ProfileNZ First season sires 2018Stallion Register 2018Equine Property OwnersHealthy RiversWaikato Regional Council ReportRodmor Trust Lecture SeriesDr Frances PeatCathay PacificNZTBA Waikato BranchLondon ExpressMilan ParkWinston PetersJohn FokerdGoffsSean HawkinsOur AbbadeanWentwood GrangeWaikato StudWarwick JeffriesBradbury ParkSeabrookRavelston StudOne One TwoLloyd MonehanTavistockSpecial MemoriesCarol MarshallSweynesseNZTBA Te Aroha Breeders DayMiss WilsonWho Shot ThebarmanTe Aroha Breeders DayNZ Bred G1 WinnersNZ Racing StructureNZRBFoster FoalChristopher GraceFastrack Breeder ProfileNZTBA Breeders Bulletin Autumn 2018Cambridge StudBansha House StablesRodger VarianMichael MoranHiyaamGavelhouseSunlinePhilamorSusan ArcherRobin ArcherWTBAJoan EganSeagramJezabeelLloch-Haven ThoroughbredsJeanette BroomeFlemmington FarmYearnEtah JamesMark LuptonDeloitte ReportThe InformantBryerley ParkSpanish WhisperNahkleOn The RocksAlamosaMare ReturnsXpressmymindShane KennedyRichard CollettRobt DaweArthur AvisWillie and Karen CalderBoticaScott BaseTony PikeLittle Avondale StudDavid EllisAdvantageNZB InsuranceBelle familyMarie LeicesterRaven DarkholmeGus WigleyNZB Pearl SeriesFormidableJohn ThompsonShockingAlan WindleGuy LowryIain RentonXpressionHighden ParkLibby BleakleyDavid Morris BlogDanielle Southey BlogHeniPaul GollanAlphastarThe KingWait A SecSuper EasyInfantryDolcettoDijon BleuUnusual SuspectNZTBA RestructureFree Handicaps 2016-17Sophie's ChoiceTivaci Shuttle2017 Waikato Stallion ParadeSouth Island Foster FoalRide To TimeEminentAuckland Stallion Parade 2017YogiAl Basti EquiworldKaraka MillionPrefermentPrince Of BrooklynChris GraceHard MerchandizeTattyboglerLet Her RipFanaticDavid WalshMapperley StudPucciniWinxVolatile MixBernard SaundryAllureZacintoInglewood StudShamexpressProm QueenVanbrughRageeseSweet LeaderRaise The FlagWhite Robe LodgeWindsor Park StudTurn Me LooseLong Acres StudVerdiNZB South Island SaleFive to MidnightBonniegirlMiss VistaThe Oaks StudJohn WoodMangaroa Flo JoLance Forbes BlogCharmontBelardoJon SnowIffraajTe ArohaMontoyas SecretJanine DunlopRock OnZabeelCameron Ring BlogJomara BloodstockHumidorTivaciNZTROF March 2017WertherWilliam FellGingernutsBonnevalStart WonderingAllan SharrockWhite Robe Lodge HandicapCouleeMelody BelleXtravagantGore GuineasFrank ConwayRaise You TenFerlaxMichael O'KeefeHall of FameGalloping GerteCelia CrawshawLincoln BlueLorna MooreAerovelocityAlan GrovesRemindRomancerNight's WatchRedwoodCylinder BeachGary WallaceColdplayChocanteBuckinghamEmblemLasarlaCameron RingLance ForbesBreeders' Bulletin Summer 2016/17La DiosaZigwigI Am A StarGift Of PowerTarzinoNurse KitchenFlying MontyTrelawney StudLightning StakesSpiethBeyond the BarriersSunset PassMcQuadeUnderthemoonlightMichelle SabaHe's Our RokkiiPeter WalkerOctapussyInside AgentPinsLegless VeuveNZERFPour MoiGraham de GruchyVicki PikeWayne PikeEpisode OneSeason 5Kiwi BredTrain The Trainer WorkshipKylin 500 ClubHoney RiderAuckland Breeder AwardsBrian CollinsGypsy FairRichard WrightACC ForumDavid MillerPer IncantoSaracinoIts Time For MagicAuckland Stallion ParadeMeeska MooskaKawiMakfi StakesDormello StudWaikato Stallion WeekendKick BackMichael SheridanMiss Three StarsChiantiOctasongUpper CutProisir FoalsProisirBreeders Bulletin Winter 2016Stallion Parades 20162015/16 HandicapsKeanoSavabeelBroodmare Of The Year 2016Breeder Of The Year 2016Elusive BoxersWell DoneFalkirkGrangewilliam StudThe Bold OneShowcasingDe GruchySacred ElixirSir Patrick HoganRich HillPentireTattersallsSaratogaCheveley ParkJamie's BlogTe AkauStephen AutridgeJamie RichardsHolly RossHolly's BlogBreeders BulletinBreeders' BulletinBulletinCoolmore IrelandMatt ScownMatthew ScownMatt's BlogWellfield LodgeVespaGilltown StudShadwellBruce's BlogBruce SladeMonty RobertsFasig-TiptonKeenelandDennis BrothersRobert's BlogRobert DennisDylan's BlogDylan TreweekGerry HarveyWinstarTaylor MadeCoolmore AmericaCoolmoreBenji KingBenji's BlogMembershipMembersBRANCH CAPITATIONACC LEVIESOWNERS FEDERATIONPRIMARY ITOHEALTH & SAFETY ACTRace Fields LegislationPattern CommitteeBLOODSTOCK TAXATIONMarch 2016CEO BlogChief Executive's BlogNewmarketHannah's BlogIrish National StudIrelandScholarshipHannah MeeFrankelCheveley Park StudBevan SmithSunline ScholarshipEnglandBevan's BlogShannon TaylorGordon CunninghamDan MyersPhill CataldoBruce HarveyMark TreweekAndrew SeabrookNew Zealand BloodstockImposinglyMakfiImposing LassPeter NewsomJohn BergerLisa LattaRangitikei Gold CupZennistaKay HoodAide MemoireMark ChittyHaunui FarmPerfect FitDalgharAnne-Marie KingBrighthill FarmNick King
TAGS

2021 Stallion Coverings

Windsor Park Stud's Circus Maximus. - Photo: Supplied
Windsor Park Stud's Circus Maximus.

Photo: Supplied

Leading into the 2022 breeding season we reflect on the volume of mares covered by a stallion with 10+ mares in 2021.

STALLION20212020201920182017
Circus Maximus (IRE)161
Embellish158106138
Savabeel (AUS)148137172182167
Almanzor (FR)142145160140
Hello Youmzain (FR)141
Per Incanto (USA)13395117116103
Ocean Park13118915383101
Proisir (AUS)1261528686110
Darci Brahma1259799103101
Tivaci (AUS)1248993128139
Time Test (GB)119135116116
Super Seth (AUS)109143
Ace High (AUS)10510597
Telperion (AUS)10590122122118
Turn Me Loose1037993123145
Contributer (IRE)10285806573
Vadamos (FR)10011866117159
El Roca (AUS)99839799114
Ribchester (IRE)9478
Shocking (AUS)9442454181
King of Comedy (IRE)91
Tarzino88112126133124
U S Navy Flag (USA)8179150
Eminent (IRE)8081114
Derryn (AUS)7882114105
Reliable Man (GB)781017388151
Zed7864638149
Sweynesse (AUS)711006882105
War Decree (USA)70708093
Ardrossan (AUS)657068
Redwood (GB)63706681114
Satono Aladdin (JPN)605891
Ancient Spirit (GER)59
Shamexpress58176213064
Belardo (IRE)5411810011896
Swiss Ace (AUS)5472878390
Banquo (AUS)53
Preferment5281104121117
The Bold One5012193762
Vanbrugh (AUS)5039243155
Ferrando4642
Wyndspelle4245
Staphanos (JPN)3379108
Jon Snow304838
Sneaking To Win (AUS)3038
Super Easy2711122771
Thunder Down Under (AUS)25171214
Unusual Suspect (USA)2318334943
Wrote (IRE)2395758682
Vespa2255546358
Complacent (AUS)2124476568
Puccini2138616567
Ocean Emperor201920
What's The Story18273435
Ghibellines (AUS)1731687748
Mongolian Falcon (AUS)16303972
Raise The Flag (GB)163891926
Echoes Of Heaven (AUS)1516436072
Niagara (AUS)1422272631
Savile Row14211038
Pure Champion (IRE)1313172529
El Doute (AUS)11142114
Alamosa1011162937
Castledale (IRE)105998
Keano1012142830


 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT