ROLL OF HONOUR

Group and Listed Winners bred by NZ breeders / 2020-21 Season

GROUP ONE WINNERS

HorseRaceCountryBreedingDateBreeder
Verry Elleegant (NZ) 05mWinx Stakes (1400m)AUSby Zed - Opulence (Danroad)22.08.2020J D Goodwin, Auckland, NZ
Kolding (NZ) 05gGeorge Main Stakes (1600m)AUSby Ocean Park - Magic Star (Danzero)19.09.2020W Pegg, Waikato, NZ
Callsign Mav (NZ) 04gTarzino Trophy (1400m)NZby Atlante - Raadisi (Volksraad)19.09.2020Windsor Park Stud, Waikato, NZ
Melody Belle  (NZ) 06mWindsor Park Plate (1600m)NZby Commands - Meleka Belle (Iffraaj)3.10.2020Mrs N M Leicester, Auckland, NZ
Probabeel (NZ) 04mEpsom Handicap (1600m)AUSby Savabeel - Far Fetched (Pins)3.10.2020G J Chittick, Waikato, NZ
Verry Elleegant (NZ) 05mTurnbull Stakes (2000m)AUSby Zed - Opulence (Danroad)3.10.2020J D Goodwin, Auckland, NZ
Verry Elleegant (NZ) 05mCaulfield Cup (2400m)AUSby Zed - Opulence (Danroad)17.10.2020J D Goodwin, Auckland, NZ
Melody Belle (NZ) 06mLivamol Classic (2040m)NZby Commands - Meleka Belle (Iffraaj)17.10.2020Mrs M N Leicester, Auckland, NZ
Johnny Get Angry (NZ) 03gVictoria Derby (2500m)AUSby Tavistock - Luminova (Zabeel)31.10.2020Greenwich Stud Pty
Aegon (NZ) 03gNZ 2000 Guineas (1600m)NZby Sacred Falls - Toss Up (Zabeel)07.11.2020Waikato Stud, Waikato, NZ
Kahma Lass (NZ) 2017New Zealand One Thousand Guineas (1600m)NZby Darci Brahma- Distinctive Lass (Orientate)14.11.2020Nearco Stud Limited, Canterbury, NZ
Inspirational Girl (NZ) 2015Railway S. (1600m)AUSby Reliable Man- Be Inspired (Zabeel) 21.11.2020Jamieson Park, Auckland NZ

GROUP 2 WINNERS

HorseRaceCountryBreedingDateBreeder
Humidor (NZ) 08gJohn F Feehan S. (1600m)AUSby Teofilo - Zalika (Zabeel)05.09.2020Jomara Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
Subpoenaed (NZ) 04mGolden Pendant S. (1400m)AUSby Rip Van Winkle - Notice Received (O'Reilly)26.09.2020Frontier Bloodstock & V T W Breeding Company Ltd, Waikato, NZ
Aegon (NZ) 03gHawke's Bay Guineas (1400m)NZby Sacred Falls - Toss Up (Zabeel)03.10.2020Waikato Stud, Waikato, NZ
Kolding (NZ) 05gHill Stakes (2000m)AUSby Ocean Park - Magic Star (Danzero)03.10.2020W Pegg, Waikato, NZ
Sierra Sue (NZ) 04mRose of Kingston Stakes (1400m)AUSby Darci Brahma - Centree (Centaine)03.10.2020J E Fokerd, Wellington, NZ
Miami Bound (NZ) 04mMoonee Valley Gold Cup (2500m)AUSby Reliable Man - Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer)24.10.2020G Harvey, Auckland, NZ
Hypnos (NZ) 05gCoupland's Bakeries MileNZby Reliable Man - Quality Dream (Elusive Quality)11.11.2020G Harvey, Auckland, NZ
Concert Hall (NZ) 2014Tauranga S. (1600m) NZby Savabeel- Classic Legacy (Carnegie) 14.11.2020Mrs J L Egan, Waikato, NZ
Hypnos (NZ) 2015Coupland's Bakeries Mile (1600m)NZby Reliable Man- Quality Dream (Exclusive Quality)11.11.2020G Harvey, Auckland, NZ
Furore (NZ) 2014Jockey Club Cup (2000m) HKby Pierro-Stormy Choice (Redoute's Choice) 22.11.2020GSA Bloodstock Pty Ltd, NZ 

GROUP 3 WINNERS

HorseRaceCountryBreedingDateBreeder
Major Tom (NZ) 2013CJC Winter Cup (1600m)NZby Red Giant - Letsgoparty (Oregon)15.08.2020BPA Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
All Saints' Eve (NZ) 2016Tibbie Stakes (1400m)AUSby Sacred Falls - Halloween (Encosta de Lago)18.09.2020Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd & Waikato Stud Ltd, Waikato, NZ
Miss Aotearoa (NZ) 2017Gold Trail Stakes (1200m)NZby Per Incanto - Danex (Danasinga)19.09.2020T V Rider, Waikato, NZ
Probabeel (NZ) 2016Bill Ritchie Hcp (1400m)AUSby Savabeel - Far Fetched (Pins)19.09.2020G J Chittick, Waikato, NZ
Supreme Heights (NZ) 2015NZB Ready to Run Trainers Series (1400m)NZby Jimmy Choux - Summer Heights (Stark South)26.09.2020P Culpan, Mrs J M & W J Ewen, J A McIntyre & Mrs M Reid, Waikato, NZ
Supreme Heights (NZ) 2015Taranaki Breeders' Stakes (1400m)NZby Jimmy Choux - Summer Heights (Stark South)10.10.2020P Culpan, Mrs J M & W J Ewen, J A McIntyre & Mrs M Reid, Waikato, NZ
Ranting (NZ) 2017Blue Sapphire Stakes (1200m)AUSby Zoustar - Vanilla Ice Cream (More Than Ready)14.10.2020G Harvey, Auckland, NZ
Albarado (NZ) 2017Caulfield Classic (2000m)AUSby Savabeel - O'Fille (O'Reilly)17.10.2020P J B Smith, Central, NZ
Hypnos (NZ) 2015Spring Sprint Hcp (1400m)NZby Reliable Man - Quality Dream (Elusive Quality)17.10.2020G Harvey, Auckland, NZ
Purple Sector (NZ) 2015Sydney Stakes (1200m)AUSby Darci Brahma - Pride and Passion (Encosta De Lago)17.10.2020G R Grace, Central, NZ
Cornflower Blue (NZ) 2017John Grigg Stakes (1400m)NZby Savabeel - Tiffany Yellow (O'Reilly)18.10.2020Waikato Stud, Waikato, NZ
Vitesse Bo (NZ) 2017War Decree Stake (1600m)NZby Proisir - Cissy Bowen (Columbia)24.10.2020C R & I MacRury, Waikato, NZ
De La Terre (NZ) 2017Soliloquy Stakes (1400m) NZby Reliable Man - Veva Girl (Fastnet Rock)24.10.2020G Harvey, Auckland, NZ
Concert Hall (NZ) 2014WRC Thompson Hcp (1600m)NZby Savabeel - Classic Legacy (Carnegie)25.10.2020Mrs J L Egan, Waikato, NZ
Princess Jenni (NZ) 2014Bendigo Cup (2400m)AUSby High Chaparral - Glitzabeel (Zabeel)28.10.2020The Sunlight Trust, NZ
Inspirational Girl (NZ) 2015WATC Asian Beau Stakes (1400m)AUSby Reliable Man - Be Inspired (Zabeel)31.10.2020Jamieson Park, Waikato, NZ
Sansom (NZ) 2016VRC Chatham Stakes (1400m)AUSby Charm Spirit - Bryony (Fastnet Rock)07.11.2020Qatar Bloodstock
Aimee's Jewel (NZ) 2016Canterbury Breeders' StakesNZby Proisir - Aimee's Idol (Colombia)11.11.2020Suncroft Bloodstock, Waikato, NZ
Prince Oz (NZ) 2011Stewards HandicapNZby O'Reilly - Royal Princess (Seasoned Star)11.11.2020Mrs E, M S & R M Connors, NZ
Dragon Storm (NZ) 2014New Zealand CupNZby Shocking-Prize Lady (Prized) 14.11.2020J C Wallis, Waikato, NZ
Zee Falls (NZ) 2017Wellington S. 1600MNZby Sacred Falls- Zelitist (Zabeel)26.11.2020Chittick Investments Ltd, Waikato, NZ

LISTED WINNERS

HorseRaceCountryBreedingDateBreeder
Saracino (NZ)  07gBelmont Newmarket Hcp. (1200m)AUSby Per Incanto - Bella Daniela (O'Reilly)15.08.2020JML Bloodstock, Central, NZ
Savacool (NZ) 06mRowley Mile (1600m)AUSby Savabeel - Chilled Out (Anabaa)20.08.2020Waikato Stud Ltd & G D Wallace, Waikato, NZ
Sacred Capital (NZ) 06gMacau Gold Cup (1800m)MACAUby O'Reilly - Honolulu (Savabeel)23.08.2020Waikato Stud, Waikato, NZ
Sky Punch (NZ) 06gSAJC Leon McDonald Stakes (1400m)AUSby Alamosa - Grey Swan (Daylami)29.08.2020Anzac Breeding Partnership Joint Venture, Central, NZ
Only Words (NZ) 03fWanganui Guineas (1200m)NZby Sweynesse - Jungle Pago (Darci Brahma)05.09.2020Explosive Breeding Ltd, Wellington, NZ
Showmanship (NZ) 05gBendigo Bank Hcp (1200m)AUSby Showcasing - Khales (Don Eduardo)05.09.2020Haunui Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
Mo'unga (NZ) 03gDulcify Hcp (1500m)AUSby Savabeel - Chandelier (O'Reilly)12.09.2020Waikato Stud, Waikato, NZ
Travimyfriend (NZ) 08gThe Sofitel (1400m)AUSby Tavistock - Pineau (Carnegie)12.09.2020Mrs H A & J F Goodin & G R O'Dea, Taranaki, NZ
Shezzacatch (NZ) 03fEl Roca Trophy (1200m)NZby Savabeel - Elusive Nature (O'Reilly)19.09.2020T V Rider, Waikato, NZ
High Emocean (NZ) 04mAnsett Classic (2415m)AUSby Ocean Park - High Joy (High Chaparral)27.09.2020Llanhennock Trust, Waikato, NZ
Matchmaker (NZ) 03fCanterbury Belle Stakes (1200m)NZby Makfi - Love Somebody (Fastnet Rock)03.10.2020Inglewood Stud, Canterbury, NZ
Tavi Mac (NZ) 05gMatamata Cup (1400m)NZby Tavistock - Bellaroof (Maroof)10.10.2020Mrs A C & H S McCallum, S A Sharrock & Est Late R J Fleming, Central, NZ
William Wallace (NZ) 08gCJC Spring Classic (2000m)NZby Darci Brahma - Huluava (Pins)24.10.2020P J & P M Vela Ltd, Waikato, NZ
Mohaka (NZ) 05mFeilding Gold Cup (2100m)NZby Nadeem - Diplomacy (No Excuse Needed)31.10.2020E P Lowry, NZ
Siracusa (NZ) 04mKaraka Classic (1600m)NZby Sebring - Corinthia (O'Reilly)31.10.2020Sir Peter Vela, Waikato, NZ
Purple Sector (NZ) 05gVRC Furphy Plate (1800m)AUSby Pins - Eden Valley (Zabeel)03.11.2020Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd, Waikato, NZ
Robusto (NZ) 06mCJC Metropolitan Trophy (2500m)NZby Zed - Adriatico (Stravinsky)07.11.2020Jomara Bloodstock, Auckland, NZ
Wekaforce (NZ) 05mCJC Pegasus Stakes (1000m)NZby Showcasing - Spera (Country Reel)07.11.2020J J, Mrs J P & L D Wallace, NZ
Mascarpone (NZ) 04gWaikato Sprint Hcp (1200m)NZby Shooting To Win - Fromage (Flying Spur)07.11.2020G Harvey, Auckland, NZ
Hindaam (NZ) 2017Twilight Glow S.AUSby Savabeel-Bayrock (Fastnet Rock) 14.11.2020Windsor Park Stud Ltd, Waikato, NZ
Shanghai Nights (NZ) 2015Sports Toto Supreme Challenge Cup (1600m) MALby Ferlax- Bigmissy (Zabeel) 22.11.2020D N Pye & Dame Wendy Pye, Auckland, NZ
Brix (NZ) 2018Counties Challenge S. (1100m) NZby Sweynesse- Somethymesoon (Postponed) 21.11.2020Brimin Lodge Pty, Ltd, Mrs C J & P H Brown & J R Mugavin, Waikato NZ 
Irish Flame (NZ) 2014Ballarat Cup (2000m) AUSby Zed-Fleur De L'Orient (Thunder Gulch) 21.11.2020B M & G C Kemp, Mrs M L & W G Reid, Central, NZ
Levante (NZ) 2016Counties Bowl (1100m) NZby Proisir- Island Doy (Doyoun) 21.11.2020L Williams, Waikato NZ
Hunta Pence (NZ) 2012Wanganui Cup (2040m)NZby No Excuse Needed-Vanitas (Pins)28.11.2020Mrs B L & G W Thomas
Ocean Beyond (NZ) 2017Mitchell McKenzie S. (1200m) AUSby Ocean Park-Frankly (Pins)28.11.2020Waikato Stud Ltd, Waikato, NZ
Tavi Mac (NZ) 2015Levin S. (1200m) NZby Tavistock-Bellaroof (Maroof) 26.11.2020Mrs A C & H S McCallum, S A Sharrock & Est Late R J Fleming, Central, NZ
 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT