Sunline ScholarshipScholarshipNew Zealand BloodstockBreeders' BulletinCambridge StudRich HillCovid-19Waikato StudHaunui FarmIrish National StudBelardoCheveley Park StudGavelhouse PlusPearl SeriesBreeders BulletinBrighthill FarmCoolmoreWindsor Park StudBruce SladeLittle Avondale StudRITATaylor MadeBruce's BlogBulletinMapperley StudMatt's BlogMatthew ScownNovara ParkTrelawney StudWeanling SaleAlmanzorIffraajJamie RichardsMatt ScownNational Breeding AwardsOcean ParkRobert DennisThe Oaks StudBevan SmithDavid Morris BlogFirst Crop Sire FocusHighden ParkNZTRSatono AladdinSavabeelTavistockTime TestWellfield LodgeWentwood GrangeWestbury StudWhite Robe Lodge2020 New SiresBevan's BlogCurraghmoreEminentHolly RossHolly's BlogJamie's BlogKiwi BredLance Forbes BlogMelody BelleNathan TrumperNZB Pearl SeriesPer IncantoRaise The FlagRobert's BlogValachi DownsBenji KingBenji's BlogCameron Ring BlogContributerDanielle Southey BlogGavelhouseGordon CunninghamGrangewilliam StudHannah AireyHannah MeeHello YoumzainKeith and Faith Taylor Equine ScholarshipNZB South Island SaleSouth Island SaleSweynesseWelfareCharm SpiritDylan TreweekDylan's BlogEmbellishHannah's BlogInglewood StudKoldingLaura McNabMarie LeicesterReliable ManRibchesterSam BergersonVadamosVespaWroteWyndspelleAce HighAide MemoireBagalolliesBeyond the BarriersCameron RingChris LuoniCoronavirusDalgharDarci BrahmaDavid ArcherEtah JamesHall of FameJon SnowLance ForbesMilan ParkNewmarketNZ Racing Hall of FameNZB InsuranceOcean EmperorPolly GreyPrefermentRichard WrightRoad to RockSacred FallsShamexpressShockingShowcasingSir Patrick HoganStaphanosSuper SethTivaciTurn Me LooseVanbrughWaikato Stallion WeekendWeigh InYearling SalesZedAlamosaAncient SpiritAtlanteAuckland Breeder AwardsAvantageBeauty GenerationBLOODSTOCK TAXATIONBradbury ParkBreedingBreeding AwardsCallsign MavCatalystCEO BlogChief Executive's BlogClyde BuckinghamCoolmore IrelandDean McKenzieDennis BrothersDunstan Breeder of the MonthExplosive BreedingFalkirkFasttrack Breeders ProfileFoster FoalFrankelGerry HarveyGingernutsHealthy RiversHighviewIgraineJakkalberryJennifer EcclesJoan EganJohnny Get AngryJomara BloodstockKaraka 2021Karaka MillionLion's RoarLisa LattaLloyd MonehanMare ReturnsMark ChittyMark LuptonMembershipNearco StudNick KingNZTBA Waikato BranchOcean BillyOceanexOff The Track ThoroughbredsPattern CommitteePear Tree FarmPinsRacing Industry BillRangitikei Gold CupReady To Run SaleRoaring LionRock 'n' PopRyan StaceyShannon TaylorSneaking To WinStallion paradeStallion parade 2019Surprise BabyTarzinoTe AkauTe Aroha Breeders DayTen SovereignsThe Chosen OneTheileria equiTofaneToffee TongueTony PikeTony RiderUnusual SuspectVerry ElleegantWaikato BranchWar DecreeWarren PeggWeanling WalkWillie and Karen CalderWinston PetersYearn2015/16 Handicaps2017 Waikato Stallion Parade2020 Service fees2021 New Season Sire Preview2021 NZB Weanling Sale30 Day Foal NotificationAblazeACC ForumACC LEVIESAdvantageAegonAerovelocityAl Basti EquiworldAlan GrovesAlan WindleAllan SharrockAllureAlphastarAmazing StarAndrew FowlerAndrew SeabrookAndrew StewartAnnabel WigleyAnne-Marie KingAnother DollarArdsley StudArrivederciArthur AvisAternatinAuckland Stallion ParadeAuckland Stallion Parade 2017Auret FamilyAvonalloAzamourBaggy GreenBansha House StablesBarbara PerryBattle of the BreedsBeaufort DownsBelle familyBen KwokBernard SaundryBessBig MikeBill GleesonBlandford LodgeBohemian BluesBonnevalBonniegirlBonny LassBostonianBoticaBRANCH CAPITATIONBred To WinBreeder of The YearBreeder Of The Year 2016Breeder ProfileBreeders Bulletin Winter 2016Breeders' Bulletin Summer 2016/17Breeders' StakesBrent and Cherry TaylorBrian CollinsBright AbyssBroodmare Of The Year 2016Broodmare of the year 2020Bruce HarveyBruce PerryBryerley ParkBuckinghamBurgundyCancer SocietyCareers DayCarol MarshallCathay PacificCatWalkCelia CrawshawCharles RobertsCharmontCherry TaylorCheveley ParkChiantiChocanteChris GraceChristopher GraceCircus MaximusClearview ParkClimate changeColdplayComplacentCoolmore AmericaCouleeCount ZeroCountofmontecristoCovCoventinaCrosshavenCylinder BeachDan MyersDaniel NakhleDanny RolstonDavid EllisDavid GreeneDavid MillerDavid MorrisDavid PaykelDavid WalshDawn PatrolDe GruchyDeloitte ReportDerrynDezDijon BleuDivine ProphetDolcettoDon GoodwinDormello StudDr Frances PeatDunstan FeedsDunstan Feeds Stayers ChampionshipDunstan Feeds Under The RadarDunstan Horse FeedsDylan JohnsonEducationElephantElusive BoxersEmblemEmma EvansEnglandEnvironmentEpisode OneEquibreed Seminar 28th AugustEquifibreEquine Property OwnersEvent StarsExplosive JackExportsFabulousFanaticFarriersFasig-TiptonFastrack Breeder ProfileFasttrackFerlaxFerrandoFiona BassettFirst Season Sire ReviewFive to MidnightFlemmington FarmFlying MontyFlyingflynnFoal NZFoalsFormidableFoxbridgeFrank ConwayFree Handicaps 2016-17Full of BeautyG1 DinnerGalloping GerteGary WallaceGermanicusGift Of PowerGilltown StudGina ShickGoffsGore GuineasGraham BaxGraham de GruchyGreg TomlinsonGus WigleyGuy LowryGypsy FairHamdan Al MaktoumHappy StarHard MerchandizeHe Waka Eke NoaHe's Our RokkiiHe's RemarkableHEALTH & SAFETY ACTHeniHigh ChaparralHighview StudHiyaamHoney RiderHorse ambulanceHouse of CartierHoward Be Thy NameHumidorI Am A StarIain RentonImmigrationImperatrizImposing LassImposinglyInfantryInside AgentIRDIrelandIts Time For MagicJanine DunlopJeanette BroomeJen CampinJericho CupJezabeelJimmy ChouxJohn BergerJohn FokerdJohn Messara Report Release Date 30 August 2018John ThompsonJohn WoodJulian CorbanJust Got HomeJustamaizKawiKay HoodKaye SandersKeanoKeenelandKevin GrayKevin HickmanKevin PrattKhalesKick BackKinaneKing of ComedyKoru ThoroughbredsKyla RobbKyla Robb BlogKylie FawcettKylin 500 ClubLa DiosaLa RomaneeLasarlaLegless VeuveLet Her RipLetham StudLib PetagnaLibby BleakleyLifesaverLightning StakesLincoln BlueLincoln FarmsLiz AllenLloch-Haven ThoroughbredsLondon ExpressLong Acres StudLorna MooreLuigi MuolloMadame De SoirMajor TomMakfiMakfi StakesMangaroa Flo JoMansfield FarmMarch 2016Mark CorcoranMark TreweekMary Lynne Ryan Young Achiever AwardMaster PaintonMay SaleMcQuadeMeeska MooskaMegan LieftingMeleka BelleMembersMiami boundMichael MoranMichael O'KeefeMichael SheridanMicheal StedmanMichelle SabaMick PrestonMiss Three StarsMiss VistaMiss WilsonMongolian khanMonovaleMonovale FarmMontoyas SecretMonty RobertsMPIMustang ValleyNahkleNeedle and ThreadNew zealand racing hall of fameNigel AuretNight's WatchNitrogenNot An OptionNurse KitchenNZ Bred G1 WinnersNZ Breeder of the YearNZ First season sires 2018NZ HOTYNZ Racing AwardsNZ Racing StructureNZB AirfreightNZB Yearling SalesNZEHANZERFNZRBNZTBA Breeders Bulletin Autumn 2018NZTBA OfficeNZTBA RestructureNZTBA Te Aroha Breeders DayNZTROF March 2017OctapussyOctasongOlly TuthillOn The RocksOne One TwoOnly WordsOur AbbadeanOWNERS FEDERATIONPaisley ParkPark Hill StablesPaul GollanPaul MoroneyPaul YesbergPencarrowPencarrow StudPentirePerfect FitPerfectly ReadyPeter and Heather CrofskeyPeter and Sue WestendPeter NewsomPeter SmithPeter WalkerPhilamorPhilip SmythPhill CataldoPiaggioPins 'N' NeedlesPiroplasmosisPlatinum InvadorPlusvitalPour MoiPRIMARY ITOPrince Of BrooklynPrincess JenniProisirProisir FoalsProm QueenPucciniPure ChampionPurple SectorQuiz NightRace Fields LegislationRaceFormRacing hall of fameRacing MinisterRacing Reform BillRageeseRaise You TenRavelston StudRaven DarkholmeRed GiantRedwoodRemindRichard CollettRick WilliamsRide To TimeRip Van WinkleRiva CapriRoad ShowsRobin ArcherRobt DaweRock OnRodger VarianRodmor Trust Lecture SeriesRomancerRon LaddRose of TraleeSacred DaySacred ElixirSandy MooreSaracinoSaratogaSavigneSavile RowSavy yong blonkScorpzScott BaseSeabrookSeagramSean HawkinsSeason 5SeawayShadwellShane KennedyShoshoneShout the BarShoworosesSir James FletcherSky DarciSleeping BeautySophie's ChoiceSouth Island Foster FoalSpanish WhisperSpecial MemoriesSpiethSpyglass Hill SyndicateStakesStallion Coverings 2020Stallion Parades 2016Stallion Register 2018Start WonderingSteel StilettosStephen AutridgeStranglesSue and Peter WestendSummer PassageSunlineSunset PassSuper EasySupergiantSupreme HeightsSusan ArcherSusan WalkerSweet LeaderSweet TreatTaranaki Breeders' StakesTattersallsTattyboglerTaxTe ArohaTelperionThe Bold OneThe BostonianThe InformantThe KingThe Sunlight TrustTicklishTivaci ShuttleTom LaneTommy HeptinstallTomsTrain The Trainer WorkshipTravelling LightTravimyfriendTrevor LukeTrue EnoughTurrettTutta La ClasseUberlebenUnderthemoonlightUpper CutUS Navy FlagVamos BebeVerdiVern TrilloVernanmeVicki PascoeVicki PikeVisasVolatile MixWaikato Regional Council ReportWait A SecWally O'HearnWarwick JeffriesWayne DarlingWayne PikeWeanling educationWell DoneWellington BranchWertherWhat's The StoryWhite Robe Lodge HandicapWho Shot ThebarmanWilliam FellWinstarWinxWTBAXpressionXpressmymindXtravagantYogiZabeelZacintoZebrowskiZennistaZigwig
TAGS

Stallion Coverings 2020

Waikato Stud's Ocean Park. - Photo: Supplied
Waikato Stud's Ocean Park.

Photo: Supplied

Leading into the breeding season, we reflect on the volume of mares covered by a stallion with 10+ mares in 2020.

Stallion2020201920182017
Ocean Park18915383101
Proisir (AUS)1528686110
Almanzor (FR)145160140
Super Seth143
Savabeel (AUS)137172182167
Time Test (GB)135116116
Belardo (IRE)11810011896
Vadamos (FR)11866117159
Tarzino112126133124
Embellish106138
Ace High (AUS)10597
Reliable Man (GB)1017388151
Sweynesse (AUS)1006882105
Darci Brahma9799103101
Per Incanto (USA)95117116103
Wrote (IRE)95758682
Telperion (AUS)90122122118
Tivaci (AUS)8993128139
Mongolian Khan (AUS)851028391
Contributer (IRE)85806573
El Roca (AUS)839799114
Derryn (AUS)82114105
Eminent (IRE)81114
Preferment81104121117
US Navy Flag (USA)79150
Staphanos (JP)79108
Turn Me Loose7993123145
Ribchester (IRE)78
Rageese (AUS)74424956
Swiss Ace (AUS)72878390
War Decree (USA)708093
Ardrossan (AUS)7068
Redwood (GB)706681114
Ten Sovereigns (IRE)66
Zed64638149
Charm Spirit (IRE)579811464
Vespa55546358
Jon Snow4838
Wyndspelle 45
Shocking (AUS)42454181
Ferrando42
Vanbrugh (AUS)39243155
Puccini38616567
Raise The Flag (GB)3891926
Sneaking To Win38
Ghibellines (AUS)31687748
Mongolian Falcon (AUS)303972
What's The Story273435
Complacent (AUS)24476568
Niagara (AUS)22272631
Savile Row211038
Ocean Emperor1920
Unusual Suspect (USA)18334943
Shamexpress176213064
Thunder Down Under (AUS)171214
Echoes of Heaven (AUS)16436072
Zacinto (GB)15379484
Dalghar (FR)15133355
Sweet Orange (USA)142514
El Doute (AUS)142114
Pure Champion (IRE)13172529
The Bold One12193762
Keano12142830
Verdi11212426
Alamosa11162937
Super Easy11122771




 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT