Sunline ScholarshipBreeders' BulletinBreeders BulletinBulletinCheveley Park StudCoolmoreIrish National StudScholarshipTaylor MadeBruce SladeBruce's BlogMatt's BlogMatthew ScownMatt ScownJamie RichardsRobert DennisBevan SmithBevan's BlogHolly RossHolly's BlogJamie's BlogLance Forbes BlogRobert's BlogBenji KingBenji's BlogBrighthill FarmCameron Ring BlogDanielle Southey BlogDavid Morris BlogHannah MeeNZB Pearl SeriesTrelawney StudDylan TreweekDylan's BlogHannah's BlogHaunui FarmIffraajSavabeelAide MemoireBelardoCameron RingNewmarketPer IncantoRaise The FlagRich HillRichard WrightShamexpressShowcasingSir Patrick HoganThe Oaks StudWellfield LodgeWhite Robe LodgeAuckland Breeder AwardsBLOODSTOCK TAXATIONCEO BlogChief Executive's BlogCoolmore IrelandDalgharFrankelGerry HarveyGingernutsHall of FameHighden ParkInglewood StudKaraka MillionLance ForbesLisa LattaLittle Avondale StudMark ChittyMelody BelleNick KingPattern CommitteePinsRangitikei Gold CupTe AkauVanbrughWaikato Stallion WeekendWentwood GrangeWindsor Park Stud2015/16 Handicaps2017 Waikato Stallion ParadeACC ForumACC LEVIESAdvantageAerovelocityAl Basti EquiworldAlamosaAlan GrovesAlan WindleAllan SharrockAllureAlphastarAndrew SeabrookAnne-Marie KingArthur AvisAternatinAuckland Stallion ParadeAuckland Stallion Parade 2017Bansha House StablesBeauty GenerationBelle familyBernard SaundryBeyond the BarriersBonnevalBonniegirlBostonianBoticaBradbury ParkBRANCH CAPITATIONBreeder Of The Year 2016Breeders Bulletin Winter 2016Breeders' Bulletin Autumn 2017Breeders' Bulletin Summer 2016/17Brian CollinsBroodmare Of The Year 2016Bruce HarveyBryerley ParkBuckinghamCambridge StudCancer SocietyCareers DayCarol MarshallCathay PacificCelia CrawshawCharmontCheveley ParkChiantiChocanteChris GraceChristopher GraceColdplayCoolmore AmericaCouleeCylinder BeachDan MyersDavid ArcherDavid EllisDavid MillerDavid WalshDe GruchyDeloitte ReportDennis BrothersDijon BleuDolcettoDormello StudDr Frances PeatEducationElusive BoxersEmblemEminentEnglandEpisode OneEquibreed Seminar 28th AugustEquifibreEquine Property OwnersEtah JamesExplosive BreedingFalkirkFanaticFasig-TiptonFastrack Breeder ProfileFasttrackFasttrack Breeders ProfileFerlaxFive to MidnightFlemmington FarmFlying MontyFoalsFormidableFoster FoalFrank ConwayFree Handicaps 2016-17Galloping GerteGary WallaceGavelhouseGift Of PowerGilltown StudGoffsGordon CunninghamGore GuineasGraham de GruchyGrangewilliam StudGreg TomlinsonGus WigleyGuy LowryGypsy FairHard MerchandizeHe's Our RokkiiHEALTH & SAFETY ACTHealthy RiversHeniHiyaamHoney RiderHumidorI Am A StarIain RentonImposing LassImposinglyInfantryInside AgentIrelandIts Time For MagicJakkalberryJanine DunlopJeanette BroomeJezabeelJimmy ChouxJoan EganJohn BergerJohn FokerdJohn Messara Report Release Date 30 August 2018John ThompsonJohn WoodJomara BloodstockJon SnowKawiKay HoodKeanoKeenelandKeith and Faith Taylor Equine ScholarshipKick BackKiwi BredKoru ThoroughbredsKylin 500 ClubLa DiosaLasarlaLegless VeuveLet Her RipLibby BleakleyLightning StakesLincoln BlueLincoln FarmsLloch-Haven ThoroughbredsLloyd MonehanLondon ExpressLong Acres StudLorna MooreLuigi MuolloMakfiMakfi StakesMangaroa Flo JoMapperley StudMarch 2016Mare ReturnsMarie LeicesterMark LuptonMark TreweekMcQuadeMeeska MooskaMembersMembershipMichael MoranMichael O'KeefeMichael SheridanMichelle SabaMilan ParkMiss Three StarsMiss VistaMiss WilsonMontoyas SecretMonty RobertsNahkleNearco StudNew Zealand BloodstockNight's WatchNovara ParkNurse KitchenNZ Bred G1 WinnersNZ First season sires 2018NZ Racing StructureNZB InsuranceNZB South Island SaleNZERFNZRBNZTBA Breeders Bulletin Autumn 2018NZTBA OfficeNZTBA RestructureNZTBA Te Aroha Breeders DayNZTBA Waikato BranchNZTROF March 2017OctapussyOctasongOn The RocksOne One TwoOur AbbadeanOWNERS FEDERATIONPaul GollanPentirePerfect FitPeter NewsomPeter WalkerPhilamorPhill CataldoPlusvitalPour MoiPrefermentPRIMARY ITOPrince Of BrooklynProisirProisir FoalsProm QueenPucciniRace Fields LegislationRacing MinisterRageeseRaise You TenRavelston StudRaven DarkholmeRedwoodRemindRichard CollettRide To TimeRoad to RockRobin ArcherRobt DaweRock OnRodger VarianRodmor Trust Lecture SeriesRomancerSacred ElixirSaracinoSaratogaScott BaseSeabrookSeagramSean HawkinsSeason 5ShadwellShane KennedyShannon TaylorShockingSophie's ChoiceSouth Island Foster FoalSpanish WhisperSpecial MemoriesSpiethSpyglass Hill SyndicateStallion Parades 2016Stallion Register 2018Start WonderingStephen AutridgeSunlineSunset PassSuper EasySusan ArcherSweet LeaderSweynesseTarzinoTattersallsTattyboglerTavistockTe ArohaTe Aroha Breeders DayThe Bold OneThe InformantThe KingTivaciTivaci ShuttleTony PikeTrain The Trainer WorkshipTurn Me LooseUnderthemoonlightUnusual SuspectUpper CutVerdiVespaVicki PikeVolatile MixWaikato Regional Council ReportWaikato StudWait A SecWarwick JeffriesWayne PikeWell DoneWertherWestbury StudWhite Robe Lodge HandicapWho Shot ThebarmanWilliam FellWillie and Karen CalderWinstarWinston PetersWinxWTBAXpressionXpressmymindXtravagantYearnYogiZabeelZacintoZennistaZigwig
TAGS

NZTBA Wellington 2017/18 Awards Evening

Ray Knight (centre) accepting the NZTBA Wellington Broodmare of the Year Award presented to Explosive Dancer on behalf of Luigi Muollo pictured with Jeff Drinkwater and Wellington Branch President Darryl Burrow

Ray Knight (centre) accepting the NZTBA Wellington Broodmare of the Year Award presented to Explosive Dancer on behalf of Luigi Muollo  pictured with Jeff Drinkwater and Wellington Branch President Darryl Burrow

NZTBA Wellington Branch Awards 2017/2018

Breeding Excellence Awards

Graeme Hunt for Almost Court winner of the CRC Canberra Cup LR

John Fokerd, Audrey Seeto and Victor Osborne for China Star winner of the MRC Manawatu Breeders Stakes G3

John Barnao, Tommy Heptinstall and Tom Pivac for Gobstopper winner of the CJC New Zealand Cup G3

Lib Petagna for Lanciato winner of the NJC Newmarket Handicap G3

Jim Quin for Liapari winner of the ATC Civic Stakes LR

Lib Petanga for Santa Catarina winner of the WRC Waikato Equine Vet Centre Stakes LR

Luigi Muollo for Vin De Dance winner of the ARC New Zealand Derby G1

John Barnao, Tommy Heptinstall and Tom Pivac for Werther winner of the HKJC Jockey Club Cup G2

Passed Members Breeding achievements

Don Robinson for Authentic Paddy winner of the ARC Zabeel Classic G1

John Perkins for Broardside winner of the ATC CUP G3 and the NJC Newcastle Cup G3

Robyn Horton for St Emillion winner of the ARC Bonecrusher Stakes G1

 Broodmare of the Year

Explosive Dancer dam of Vin De Dance G1 owned by Luigi Muollo

Horse of the Year

Vin De Dance ARC NZ Derby G1 part owned by Luigi Muollo

John A Higgs Award

Faith Taylor and the Keith Taylor Trust                   



 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT