Sunline ScholarshipBreeders' BulletinScholarshipCheveley Park StudCoolmoreIrish National StudTaylor MadeBreeders BulletinBruce SladeBruce's BlogBulletinMatt's BlogMatthew ScownMatt ScownRich HillBrighthill FarmDavid Morris BlogJamie RichardsRobert DennisTrelawney StudBevan SmithBevan's BlogHolly RossHolly's BlogJamie's BlogLance Forbes BlogRobert's BlogBenji KingBenji's BlogCameron Ring BlogDanielle Southey BlogHannah MeeNZB Pearl SeriesSavabeelWaikato StudCambridge StudDylan TreweekDylan's BlogHannah's BlogHaunui FarmIffraajPer IncantoThe Oaks StudWellfield LodgeWentwood GrangeAide MemoireBelardoCameron RingInglewood StudLittle Avondale StudMapperley StudNewmarketOcean ParkRaise The FlagRichard WrightSam BergersonSatono AladdinShamexpressShowcasingSir Patrick HoganWhite Robe LodgeAce HighAlamosaAuckland Breeder AwardsBLOODSTOCK TAXATIONCEO BlogChief Executive's BlogCoolmore IrelandDalgharDavid ArcherEminentFrankelGerry HarveyGingernutsHall of FameHealthy RiversHighden ParkIgraineJon SnowKaraka MillionKoldingLance ForbesLisa LattaMark ChittyMelody BelleMembershipNick KingNovara ParkOcean EmperorPattern CommitteePinsRangitikei Gold CupRoad to RockRyan StaceyStaphanosSweynesseTavistockTe AkauVanbrughVespaWaikato Stallion WeekendWindsor Park StudWinston Peters2015/16 Handicaps2017 Waikato Stallion ParadeACC ForumACC LEVIESAdvantageAerovelocityAl Basti EquiworldAlan GrovesAlan WindleAllan SharrockAllureAlphastarAndrew SeabrookAnne-Marie KingArthur AvisAternatinAtlanteAuckland Stallion ParadeAuckland Stallion Parade 2017AzamourBansha House StablesBarbara PerryBeauty GenerationBelle familyBernard SaundryBeyond the BarriersBonnevalBonniegirlBostonianBoticaBradbury ParkBRANCH CAPITATIONBreeder Of The Year 2016Breeders Bulletin Winter 2016Breeders' Bulletin Summer 2016/17Brent and Cherry TaylorBrian CollinsBroodmare Of The Year 2016Bruce HarveyBryerley ParkBuckinghamCallsign MavCancer SocietyCareers DayCarol MarshallCathay PacificCelia CrawshawCharmontCherry TaylorCheveley ParkChiantiChocanteChris GraceChris LuoniChristopher GraceClearview ParkColdplayCoolmore AmericaCouleeCylinder BeachDan MyersDavid EllisDavid MillerDavid WalshDe GruchyDeloitte ReportDennis BrothersDezDijon BleuDolcettoDormello StudDr Frances PeatEducationElusive BoxersEmblemEnglandEpisode OneEquibreed Seminar 28th AugustEquifibreEquine Property OwnersEtah JamesExplosive BreedingFabulousFalkirkFanaticFasig-TiptonFastrack Breeder ProfileFasttrackFasttrack Breeders ProfileFerlaxFive to MidnightFlemmington FarmFlying MontyFlyingflynnFoalsFormidableFoster FoalFrank ConwayFree Handicaps 2016-17G1 DinnerGalloping GerteGary WallaceGavelhouseGift Of PowerGilltown StudGoffsGordon CunninghamGore GuineasGraham de GruchyGrangewilliam StudGreg TomlinsonGus WigleyGuy LowryGypsy FairHappy StarHard MerchandizeHe's Our RokkiiHEALTH & SAFETY ACTHeniHigh ChaparralHiyaamHoney RiderHoward Be Thy NameHumidorI Am A StarIain RentonImposing LassImposinglyInfantryInside AgentIrelandIts Time For MagicJakkalberryJanine DunlopJeanette BroomeJezabeelJimmy ChouxJoan EganJohn BergerJohn FokerdJohn Messara Report Release Date 30 August 2018John ThompsonJohn WoodJomara BloodstockKawiKay HoodKeanoKeenelandKeith and Faith Taylor Equine ScholarshipKick BackKiwi BredKoru ThoroughbredsKylin 500 ClubLa DiosaLasarlaLegless VeuveLet Her RipLibby BleakleyLifesaverLightning StakesLincoln BlueLincoln FarmsLloch-Haven ThoroughbredsLloyd MonehanLondon ExpressLong Acres StudLorna MooreLuigi MuolloMakfiMakfi StakesMangaroa Flo JoMarch 2016Mare ReturnsMarie LeicesterMark LuptonMark TreweekMcQuadeMeeska MooskaMembersMichael MoranMichael O'KeefeMichael SheridanMichelle SabaMilan ParkMiss Three StarsMiss VistaMiss WilsonMontoyas SecretMonty RobertsNahkleNearco StudNew Zealand BloodstockNew zealand racing hall of fameNight's WatchNurse KitchenNZ Bred G1 WinnersNZ First season sires 2018NZ Racing StructureNZB InsuranceNZB South Island SaleNZERFNZRBNZTBA Breeders Bulletin Autumn 2018NZTBA OfficeNZTBA RestructureNZTBA Te Aroha Breeders DayNZTBA Waikato BranchNZTROF March 2017OctapussyOctasongOn The RocksOne One TwoOur AbbadeanOWNERS FEDERATIONPaul GollanPear Tree FarmPearl SeriesPencarrow StudPentirePerfect FitPeter NewsomPeter WalkerPhilamorPhill CataldoPlusvitalPolly GreyPour MoiPrefermentPRIMARY ITOPrince Of BrooklynPrincess JenniProisirProisir FoalsProm QueenPucciniPurple SectorRace Fields LegislationRacing MinisterRacing Reform BillRageeseRaise You TenRavelston StudRaven DarkholmeRedwoodReliable ManRemindRichard CollettRide To TimeRoaring LionRobin ArcherRobt DaweRock OnRodger VarianRodmor Trust Lecture SeriesRomancerSacred DaySacred ElixirSacred FallsSaracinoSaratogaSavigneScott BaseSeabrookSeagramSean HawkinsSeason 5SeawayShadwellShane KennedyShannon TaylorShockingShoshoneSleeping BeautySophie's ChoiceSouth Island Foster FoalSpanish WhisperSpecial MemoriesSpiethSpyglass Hill SyndicateStallion parade 2019Stallion Parades 2016Stallion Register 2018Start WonderingStephen AutridgeStranglesSummer PassageSunlineSunset PassSuper EasySusan ArcherSweet LeaderTaranaki Breeders' StakesTarzinoTattersallsTattyboglerTe ArohaTe Aroha Breeders DayThe Bold OneThe BostonianThe InformantThe KingThe Sunlight TrustTivaciTivaci ShuttleTony PikeTrain The Trainer WorkshipTrevor LukeTurn Me LooseUnderthemoonlightUnusual SuspectUpper CutUS Navy FlagVadamosVerdiVicki PikeVolatile MixWaikato BranchWaikato Regional Council ReportWait A SecWar DecreeWarwick JeffriesWayne PikeWeanling WalkWell DoneWertherWestbury StudWhite Robe Lodge HandicapWho Shot ThebarmanWilliam FellWillie and Karen CalderWinstarWinxWTBAXpressionXpressmymindXtravagantYearnYogiZabeelZacintoZennistaZigwig
TAGS

NZTBA Wellington 2017/18 Awards Evening

Ray Knight (centre) accepting the NZTBA Wellington Broodmare of the Year Award presented to Explosive Dancer on behalf of Luigi Muollo pictured with Jeff Drinkwater and Wellington Branch President Darryl Burrow

Ray Knight (centre) accepting the NZTBA Wellington Broodmare of the Year Award presented to Explosive Dancer on behalf of Luigi Muollo  pictured with Jeff Drinkwater and Wellington Branch President Darryl Burrow

NZTBA Wellington Branch Awards 2017/2018

Breeding Excellence Awards

Graeme Hunt for Almost Court winner of the CRC Canberra Cup LR

John Fokerd, Audrey Seeto and Victor Osborne for China Star winner of the MRC Manawatu Breeders Stakes G3

John Barnao, Tommy Heptinstall and Tom Pivac for Gobstopper winner of the CJC New Zealand Cup G3

Lib Petagna for Lanciato winner of the NJC Newmarket Handicap G3

Jim Quin for Liapari winner of the ATC Civic Stakes LR

Lib Petanga for Santa Catarina winner of the WRC Waikato Equine Vet Centre Stakes LR

Luigi Muollo for Vin De Dance winner of the ARC New Zealand Derby G1

John Barnao, Tommy Heptinstall and Tom Pivac for Werther winner of the HKJC Jockey Club Cup G2

Passed Members Breeding achievements

Don Robinson for Authentic Paddy winner of the ARC Zabeel Classic G1

John Perkins for Broardside winner of the ATC CUP G3 and the NJC Newcastle Cup G3

Robyn Horton for St Emillion winner of the ARC Bonecrusher Stakes G1

 Broodmare of the Year

Explosive Dancer dam of Vin De Dance G1 owned by Luigi Muollo

Horse of the Year

Vin De Dance ARC NZ Derby G1 part owned by Luigi Muollo

John A Higgs Award

Faith Taylor and the Keith Taylor Trust                   



 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT