ROLL OF HONOUR

Group and Listed Winners bred by NZ breeders / 2019-20 Season

GROUP ONE WINNERS

HorseRaceCountryBreedingDateBreeder
MELODY BELLE (NZ) 05mHBRI Tarzino TrophyNZCommands - Meleka Belle (Iffraaj)31.08.19Mrs N M Leicester, Auckland, NZ
MELODY BELLE (NZ) 05mHBRI Windsor Park PlateNZCommands - Meleka Belle (Iffraaj)21.09.19Mrs N M Leicester, Auckland, NZ
MELODY BELLE (NZ) 05mHBRI Livamol ClassicNZCommands - Meleka Belle (Iffraaj)05.10.19Mrs N M Leicester, Auckland, NZ
KOLDING (NZ) 04gATC Epsom HandicapAUSOcean Park - Magic Star (Danzero)05.10.19W Pegg & Wentwood Grange, Waikato, NZ
MELODY BELLE (NZ) 05mVRC Empire Rose StakesAUSCommands - Meleka Belle (Iffraaj)02.11.19Mrs N M Leicester, Auckland, NZ
MIAMI BOUND (NZ) 03fVRC OaksAUSReliable Man - Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer)07.11.19G Harvey, Auckland, NZ
CATALYST (NZ) 03gCJC Al Basti Equiworld NZ 2000 GuineasNZDarci Brahma - Evana (Entrepreneur)09.11.19The Oaks Stud, Waikato, NZ
LOIRE (NZ) 03fCJC gavelhouse.com NZ 1000 GuineasNZRedoute's Choice - Syrah (Traditionally)16.11.19Trelawney Thoroughbreds Ltd., Waikato, NZ
WYNDSPELLE (NZ) 06hWRC Captain Cook StakesNZIffraaj - Western Star (High Chaparral)8.12.19Mrs S D Hart, NZ
TRUE ENOUGH (NZ) 06gARC Zabeel ClassicNZNom du Jeu - Valda's Dream (Sakura Seeking)26.12.19B A V & Mrs V A Preston, Waikato, NZ
JULIUS (NZ) 08gARC Sistema RailwayNZSwiss Ace - Oh So Royal (Danzero)01.01.20G Harvey, Auckland, NZ
TRAVELLING LIGHT (NZ) 03fWRC Levin ClassicNZEl Roca - Cissy Bowen (Colombia)11.01.2020C R & I MacRury

GROUP 2 WINNERS

HorseRaceCountryBreedingDateBreeder
SPANISH WHISPER (AUS) 04mVRC Let's Elope StakesAUSLope de Vega - Cutting Remark (Danehill)14.09.2019Mr D Nahkle, Elias Nakhle, Darren Brady, Auckland, NZ
PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) 04mMVRC WH Stocks StakesAUSHigh Chaparral - Glitzabeel (Zabeel)27.09.2019The Sunlight Trust, NZ
THE HOLY ONE (NZ) 03cMVRC Bill Stutt StakesAUSTavistock - Entirely Saintly (Pentire)27.09.2019Richard Davey Investments, NZ
ACTING (NZ) 03fMRC Thousand Guineas PreludeAUSSavabeel - Hollywood (Pins)29.09.2019Waikato Stud Ltd, Waikato, NZ
VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) 04mATC Hill StakesAUSZed - Opulence (Danroad)05.10.2019J D Goodwin, NZ
BRUTAL (NZ) 04hATC Premiere StakesAUSO'Reilly - Alberton Princess (Golan)05.10.2019Mrs R Kerr-Taylor & Mrs A K Storey, NZ
CATALYST (NZ) 03gHBRI Hawke's Bay GuineasNZDarci Brahma - Evana (Entrepreneur)05.10.2019The Oaks Stud, Waikato, NZ
THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) 04cMRC Herbert Power StakesAUSSavabeel - The Glitzy One (Flying Spur)12.10.2019A G, K J, M C & P R Dennis, South, NZ
FASCINO (NZ) 03fMVRC Fillies ClassicAUSCharm Spirit - Lady Kipling (Savabeel)26.10.2019G Candy & Est late L I Redshaw, Central, NZ
HARLECH (NZ) 03cWRC James & Annie Sarten Memorial StakesNZDarci Brahma - Obsession (Bachelor Duke)28.10.2019The Oaks Stud, Waikato, NZ
MIAMI BOUND (NZ) 03fVRC Wakeful StakesAUSReliable Man - Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer)02.11.2019G Harvey, Auckland, NZ
OCEANEX (NZ) 04mVRC Matriarch StakesAUSOcean Park - Danex (Danasinga)09.11.2019T Rider
TRUE ENOUGH (NZ) 06gCJC Coupland's Bakeries MileNZNom du Jeu - Valda's Dream (Sakura Seeking)13.11.2019B A V & Mrs V A Preston, Waikato, NZ
SUPERA (NZ) 05mTauranga StakesNZSavabeel - Sopra Tutto (Van Nistelrooy)16.11.2019Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd., Waikato, NZ
YEARN (NZ) 06mCRC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' StakesNZSavabeel - Princess Uno (Danehill)23.11.2019Emblem Ltd, Waikato, NZ
THE REAL BEEL (NZ) 04mWRC Cal Isuzu StakesNZSavabeel - Ahna (O'Reilly)14.12.2019Waikato Stud Ltd
JENNIFER ECCLES (NZ) 03fARC Eight Carat ClassicNZRip Van Winkle - Platinum Elle (Elnadim)26.12.2019Westend Partnership, NZ
PLAY THAT SONG (NZ) 02fARC Eclipse StakesNZShowcasing - Supreme (Falkirk)01.01.2020Windsor Park Stud, Waikato, Ltd
PRISE DE FER (NZ) 04gARC Rich Hill MileNZSavabeel - Foiled (Snippets)01.01.2020Raffles Dancers (NZ) Pty Ltd, Waikato, NZ
TWO ILLICIT (NZ) 03fARC Royal Stakes NZJimmy Choux - Gemini (Tale of Cat)01.01.2020Mrs F P & Ms J Taylor & Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd, Waikato, NZ

GROUP 3 WINNERS

HorseRaceCountryBreedingDateBreeder
DEZ (NZ) 08gCJC Winter CupNZZed - Black Falcon (Felix The Cat)03.08.2019Mrs C J & D R Isaacson
CATALYST (NZ) 03gWRC Cambridge Stud Northland Breeders' StakesNZDarci Brahma - Evana (Entrepreneur)14.09.2019The Oaks Stud, Waikato, NZ
HERENGAWE (NZ) 05gMJC Boehringer Ingelheim Metric MileNZZed - Vim (Germano)14.09.2019I A Lupton, Central Districts, NZ
KOLDING (NZ) 04gATC Bill Ritchie HcpAUSOcean Park - Magic Star (Danzero)21.09.2019W Pegg, NZ
ARETHA (NZ) 03fHBRI Hawke's Bay Breeders' Gold Trail StakesNZCharm Spirit - Tsikory (Stravinsky)21.09.2019G J McCarthy, NZ
BEAUTY GENERATION (NZ) 07gHKJC Celebration CupHKRoad To Rock - Stylish Bel (Bel Esprit)01.10.2019Nearco Stud Ltd, NZ
FULL OF BEAUTY (AUS) 05gHKJC National Day CupHKDarci Brahma - Pennacchio (Align)01.10.2019Nearco Stud Ltd, NZ
SURPRISE BABY (NZ) 05gVRC Bart Cummings HandicapAUSShocking - Bula Baby (Kaapstad)05.10.2019Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Waikato, NZ
TRUE ENOUGH (NZ) 06gHBRI Spring Sprint HandicapNZNom Du Jeu - Valda's Dream (Sakura Seeking)05.10.2019B A V & Mrs V A Preston, NZ
TOFANE (NZ) 05mMRC Bass Strait Beef Steaks StakesAUSOcean Park - Baggy Green (Galileo)12.10.2019G R Cunningham, Waikato, NZ
SECRET ALLURE (NZ) 04mERC Taranaki Breeders' StakesNZZacinto - Secret Scent (O'Reilly)12.10.2019Inglewood Stud (N.Z.) Ltd, Canterbury, NZ
DAWN PATROL (NZ) 04gRRC Arawa StakesNZDawn Approach - Dazzling (Star Way)19.10.19Monovale Holdings Ltd, Waikato, NZ
KALI (NZ) 03fRRC John Grigg StakesNZDarci Brahma - Race Empress (St. Petersberg)19.10.19E M C Hwang, Waikato, NZ
TRAVELLING LIGHT (NZ) 03fARC Soliloquy StakesNZEl Roca - Sissy Bowne (Colombia)26.10.19C R & I MacRury, Auckland, NZ
MAUNA KEA (NZ) 06gWRC Thompson HandicapNZPer Incanto - City Class Rose (City on a Hill)26.10.19P R Sewell, Central, NZ
TOP OF THE RANGE (NZ) 06gBJC Bendigo CupAUSSavabeel - Spiriting (Montjeu)30.10.19Mrs H G & W G Bax, Waikato, NZ
FROSTED GOLD (NZ) 03cGraham Beck StakesSAFAll Too Hard - Mary D'Or (Verglas)02.11.19JML Bloodstock Ltd, Central, NZ
TOFANE (NZ) 04mVRC Furphy SprintAUSOcean Park - Baggy Green (Galileo)02.11.19G R Cunningham, Waikato, NZ
TICKET TO RIDE (NZ) 07mCJC Canterbury Breeders' StakesNZShocking - Classy Bawn (Pins)13.11.19Mrs M A Christian
SHEEZALLMINE (NZ) 04mCJC Steward's HandicapNZSuper Easy - Bast (Tale of The Cat)13.11.19Mrs J M & T M Henderson, Auckland, NZ
DEE AND GEE (NZ) 06mCJC New Zealand CupNZDarci Brahma - Gabana (Jungle Pocket)16.11.19Sildi Bloodstock Ltd, Waikato, NZ
SCORPZ (NZ)) 03cLRC Wellington StakesNZCharm Spirit - Forbetterforworse (Dubawi)29.11.19Jomara Bloodstock, NZ
RIODINI (NZ) 03gARC Bonecrusher StakesNZProisir - Giardini (Perfectly Ready)07.12.19A R Galbraith QC, Waikato, NZ
JULIUS (NZ) 08gWRC J Swap Contractors SprintNZSwiss Ace - Oh So Royal (Danzero)14.12.19G Harvey, Auckland, NZ
JUSTAMAIZ (NZ) 05gWRC Sky City Hamilton Waikato CupNZGuillotine - Arthena (Desert Sun)14.12.19Greene Thoroughbreds Ltd, Waikato, NZ
LILIKOI (NZ) 03fMRC Eulogy StakesNZCharm Spirit - Barbadine (Giant's Causeway)14.12.19Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
CONCERT HALL (NZ) 05mMRC Manawatu CupNZSavabeel - Classic Legacy (Carnegie)21.12.19Mrs J L Egan, Waikato, NZ
LUVALUVA (NZ) 05mATC Summer CupAUSMastercraftsman - Wansesingyee (Galileo)26.12.19C R Grace, Central, NZ
TINKERMOSA (NZ) 05mGRC Belle of the Turf StakesAUSAlamosa - Tinkermosa (Giant's Causeway)27.12.19W J Gleeson, Central, NZ
PLATINUM INVADOR (NZ) 04gARC City of Auckland CupNZRedwood - Atomic Dancer (Danehill Dancer)01.01.2020C Stewart, Auckland, NZ
CAMINO ROCOSO (NZ) 06g WRC Trentham StakesNZShocking - Our Centasea (Centaine)11.01.2020A R Cookson, G N Glogoski, M J & P Prendergast & L A Skinner, NZ
GERMANICUS (NZ) 04g WRC Anniversary HcpNZRip Van Winkle - St Germaine (Keeper)11.01.2020St Germaine Syndicate, NZ
SHOWBEEL (NZ) 03fWRC Desert Gold StakesNZSavabeel - Showileo (Galileo)18.01.2020T W Archer Trust & Waikato Stud Ltd, Waikato, NZ
SOLESEIFEI (NZ) 07mWRC Wellington CupNZShocking - Evaline (Van Nistelrooy)18.01.2020Rich Hill Stud Thoroughbreds, Waikato, NZ

LISTED WINNERS

HorseRaceCountryBreedingDateBreeder
COUNTOFMONTECRISTO (NZ) 06gSTC Merlion TrophySINGEchoes of Heaven - Replicate (Towkay)25.08.2019B F, Mrs H J & P J Crofskey, Central, NZ
SACRED CAPITAL (NZ) 05gMacau Gold CupMACO'Reilly - Honolulu (Savabeel)25.08.2019Waikato Stud, Waikato, NZ
CATALYST (NZ) 03gHBRI El Roca - Sir Colin Meads TrohpyNZDarci Brahma - Evana (Entrepreneur)31.08.2019The Oaks Stud, Waikato, NZ
COOGA DOON (NZ) 03gWRC HS Dyke Wanganui GuineasNZMakfi - Monachee (O'Reilly)08.09.2019P V & P G Mullin Trust, Central, NZ
RIVA CAPRI (NZ) 03fWRC The O'Leary's Fillies StakesNZAtlante - Chaparella (High Chaparral)08.09.2019JML Bloodstock, Central, NZ
ROX THE CASTLE (NZ) 05gVRC The SofitelAUDCastledale - Run Roxy Run (Rock of Gibraltar)14.09.2019Southern Ventures (Karaka) Ltd., Auckland, NZ
VERNANME (NZ) 04hCRC Haunui Farm Karaka ClassicNZO'Reilly - Bohemian Blues (Blues Traveller)22.09.2019K J Hickman, Mrs M R & V Trillo, NZ
MISS FEDERER (NZ) 03fCJC New Zealand Bloodstock Canterbury Belle StakesNZSwiss Ace - Halobelle (My Halo)21.09.2019Nearco Stud Ltd, NZ
ROX THE CASTLE (NZ) 05gMRC Weekend Hussler StakesAUSCastledale - Run Roxy Run (Rock of Gibraltar)12.10.2019Southern Ventures (Karaka) Ltd, Auckland, NZ
POLLY GREY (NZ) 05mMRC Matamata CupNZAzamour - Allanah (Zenno Rob Roy)12.10.2019Miss C B Perry, Waikato, NZ
CRAFTMANSHIP (NZ) 03cSAJC Hill Smith StakesAUSSavabeel - Aspinal (Pins)12.10.2019Little Avondale Trust, Central, NZ
LA ROMANEE (NZ) 02gCJC Welcome StakesNZBurgundy - Celtic Dream (Casual Lies)16.11.2019Mrs H M & L R Monehan, Waikato, NZ
SWEET TREAT (NZ) 06mRRC Rotorua Challenge PlateNZEkraar - Flinders (Royal Academy)19.10.2019Monovale Holdings Ltd, Waikato, NZ
CHIEF SEQUOYAH (NZ) 05gCJC Spring ClassicNZRedwood - Fantasy Rose (Fantastic Light)26.10.2019Mrs L J & W L Sullivan, Waikato, NZ
PLAY THAT SONG (NZ) 02fWRC Wellesley StakesNZShowcasing - Supreme (Falkirk)26.10.2019Windsor Park Stud, Waikato, NZ
TOMS (NZ) 06gFJC Feilding Gold CupNZTowkay - Steel Stilettos (Hussonet)02.11.2019B A Sheat & Mrs C P Wilson, Canterbury, NZ
DUPLICITY (NZ) 07gCJC Redwood Metropolitan Trophy HandicapNZDuporth - Bidthemobgooday (Reset)09.11.2019Chouxmaani Investments Ltd
TANNHAUSER (NZ) 06gPerak TC Charity CupMALTavistock - Foxette (Entrepreneur)17.11.2019Sir Patrick & Lady Hogan, Waikato, NZ
SACRED EMPIRE (NZ) 07gPerak TC Coronation CupMALMore Than Ready - Danalaga (Danehill)17.11.2019Raffles Dancer (NZ) Pty Ltd
ITS DESTINYS CHILD (NZ) 06mCRC Counties BowlNZCastledale - It's My Destiny (Magic Ring)23.11.2019M.R.N. Breeding And Racing Ltd, Auckland, NZ
AFFLECK (NZ) 08gSports Toto Supreme Challenge CupMALBattle Paint - Greenstone (Green Perfume)24.11.2019Chequers N.Z. Ltd
TWO ILLICIT (NZ) 03fARC Trevor Eagle Memorial StakesNZJimmy Choux - Gemini (Tale of The Cat)30.11.2019Mrs F P & Ms J Taylor & Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd, Waikato , NZ
SENTIMENTAL MISS (NZ) 04mWJC Wanganui CupNZReliable Man - Nostalgic (Quest For Fame)30.11.2019The Oaks Stud, Waikato, NZ
ETAH JAMES (NZ) 07mPakenham CupAUSRaise The Flag - Etah (Danasinga)07.12.19G R Howes, Mrs C R & M Lupton & T C Reid
SCORPZ (NZ) 03cARC 3YO SalverNZCharm Spirit - Forbetterforworse (Dubawi)15.12.19Jomara Bloodstock, Auckland, NZ
PRETTY TO SEA (NZ) 05mARC Hallmark Stud HcpNZOcean Park - Pretty (Pins)26.12.19Waikato Stud Ltd., Waikato, NZ
THE PRECIOUS ONE (NZ) 05mORC Hazlett StakesNZDarci Brahma - The Jewel (O'Reilly)26.12.19A G, K J, M C & P R Dennis, NZ
TRAVELLING LIGHT (NZ) 03fARC Uncle Remus StakesNZEl Roca - Cissy Bowen (Colombia)26.12.19C R & I MacRury, NZ
ODEON (NZ) 06gMRC Lord StakesAUSZacinto - Theatre Buff (Theatrical)26.12.19K J Hickman, Christchurch, NZ
WHO DARES WIN (NZ) 07gTimaru CupNZIffraaj - Wee Tipple (Centaine)28.12.19Mrs R M Laffey & Mrs M A Wallace, NZ
SACRED EMPIRE (NZ) 07gYang Di-Pertua Negeri Gold CupMALMore Than Ready - Danalaga (Danehill)29.12.19Raffles Dancers (NZ) Pty Ltd
EL DON (NZ) 07gBagot HandicapNZDon Eduardo - Divinity (Woodman)01.01.2020Mrs S R & T D Loveridge, NZ
NOWYOUSEE (NZ) 05gNew Year CupSINGO'Reilly - Fabulist (Savabeel)01.01.2020Waikato Stud, Waikato, NZ
BEAUDEN (NZ) 05gMarton CupNZBullbars - Belle Feme (Zedative)04.01.2020Mrs Joan Egan, Waikato, NZ
LUVALUVA (NZ) 05mATC January CupAUSMastercraftsman - Wansesingyee (Galileo)11.01.2020C R Grace, Central, NZ
LIGHTNING JACK (NZ) 03gGore GuineasNZPer Incanto - La Petite (Savabeel)18.01.2020Ms G E Kenny & Est Late J D Georgetti
 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT