ROLL OF HONOUR

NZ Bred Group and Listed Winners / 2018-19 Season

Group 1 Winners

Horse

Race

Country

Breeding

DateBreeder
MELODY BELLE (NZ) 04f 
Hawkes Bay Tarzino TrophyNZ
Commands - Meleka Belle (Iffraaj)
1/09/2018
Mrs N M Leicester, Auckland, NZ
HUMIDOR (NZ) 06g
MRC Memsie S.
AUS
Teofilo - Zalika (Zabeel)
1/09/2018
Jomara Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
GRUNT (NZ) 04c
VRC Makybe Diva S.
AUS
O'Reilly - Ruqqaya (Van Nistelrooy)
15/09/2018
Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd, Waikato, NZ
MELODY BELLE (NZ) 04f
Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P.
NZ
Commands - Meleka Belle (Iffraaj)
22/09/2018
Mrs N M Leicester, Auckland, NZ
PATRICK ERIN (NZ) 07g
ATC Metropolitan H.
AUS
Gallant Guru - Mega Babe (Personal Escort)
29/09/2018
P E Smith, Canterbury, NZ
SHILLELAGH (NZ) 07mVRC Empire Rose S.AUSSavabeel - Trociar (Flying Spur)3/11/2018C R Grace
MADISON COUNTY (NZ) 03gCJC New Zealand Two Thousand GuineasNZPins - Red Delicious (No Excuse Needed)10/11/2018G J Chittick, Waikato, NZ
BEAUTY GENERATION (NZ) 2012Longines Hong Kong MileHKRoad to Rock - Stylish Bel (Bel Esprit)
9/12/2018Nearco Stud Limited

Group 2 Winners

Horse

Race

Country

Breeding

DateBreeder
MELODY BELLE (NZ) 04f
Waikato RC Foxbridge P.NZ
Commands - Meleka Belle (Iffraaj)
8/18/18
Mrs N M Leicester, Auckland, NZ
I AM A STAR (NZ) 05m
VRC Let's Elope S..
AUS
I Am Invincible - Star Band (Dixieland Band)
9/15/18
Eales Racing Pty Ltd, NZ
I AM A STAR (NZ) 054m
MVRC WH Stocks S.
AUS
I Am Invincible - Star Band (Dixieland Band)
28/09/2018
Eales Racing Pty Ltd, NZ
SWORD OF OSMAN (NZ) 03g
Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S.
NZ
Savabeel - Bunyah (Distant View)
22/10/2018
Mrs J L Egan, Waikato, NZ
BEAUTY GENERATION (NZ) 06g
HKJC Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy H.
HK
Road to Rock - Stylish Bel (Bel Esprit)
21/10/2018
Nearco Stud Limited
TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) 04gCJC Coupland's Bakeries MileNZRip Van Winkle - Bak Da Chief (Chief Bearhart)14/11/2018D B Hollinshead, Waikato, NZ
OCEAN EMPEROR (NZ) 07hBOP RC Tauranga S.NZZabeel - Tootsie (Pins)17/11/2018G J Chittick
BEAUTY GENERATION (NZ) 06gHKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club MileHKRoad To Rock - Stylish Bel (Bel Esprit)18/11/2018Nearco Stud Limited

Group 3 Winners

Horse

Race

Country

Breeding

DateBreeder
PLATINUM COMMAND (NZ) 07m
CJC Winter CupNZ
Red Giant - Wednesday Rocks (Encosta de Lago)
4/08/2018
G Harvey, Auckland, NZ
MELT (NZ) 03f
Whangarei RC Northland Breeders' S.
NZ
Iffraaj - Ticklish (Maroof)
15/09/2018
C J Cochrane & W A Fowler, Auckland, NZ
SHE'S POPPY (NZ) 07m
Marton JC Metric Mile H.
NZ
Alamosa - Cassandra (Centro)
15/09/2018
R J Cottle, Central, NZ
NIGHT'S WATCH (NZ) 05g
MRC Naturalism S.
AUS
Redwood - Glory Run (Exceed and Excel)
22/09/2018
G Harvey, Auckland, NZ
BEAUTY GENERATION (NZ) 06g
HKJC Celebration Cup
HK
Road to Rock - Stylish Bel (Bel Esprit)
1/10/2018
Nearco Stud Limited, NZ
MOSS 'N' DALE (NZ) 06cATC Craven P.AUSCastledale - Hot 'n' Moss (Strategic Image)13/10/2018W D Larsen, Auckland, NZ
NICOLETTA (NZ) 05mEgmont RC Taranaki Breeders StakesNZSavabeel - Celtic Crown (Doneraile Court)13/10/2018Goodwood Stud Ltd, Central, NZ
VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) 03fMRC Ethereal S.AUSZed - Opulence (Danroad)20/10/2018J D Goodwin, Auckland, NZ
VOLKS LIGHTNING (NZ) 06mRotoroa RC Arawa S.NZVolksraad - Next Century (Stravinsky)20/10/2018Windsor Park Stud Ltd
XPRESSION (NZ) 03fAshburton RC John Grigg S.NZShowcasing - Xpress (Don Eduardo)20/10/2018Haunui Bloodstock Ltd & Whanakino Ltd, Auckland, NZ
I AM A STAR (NZ) 05mMRC Ladies Day VaseAUSI Am Invincible - Star Band (Dixieland Band)17/10/2018Eales Racing Pty Ltd
DARK PRINCESS (NZ) 05mWRC Thompson H.NZCape Blanco - Game Duchess (Montjeu)27/10/2018Sir Patrick & Lady Hogan
SAINT EMILION (NZ) 07gARC Alison S.NZMastercraftsman - Roseario (Pentire)6/11/2018Mrs R A Horton
PRINCE OZ (NZ) 07gCJC Stewards H.NZO'Reilly - Royal Princess (Seasoned Star)14/11/2018Mrs E, M S & R M Connors
BIZZWINKLE (NZ) 05gCJC New Zealand CupNZRip Van Winkle - Bizz (Volksraad)17/11/2018A D, J D & Mrs L J E Scoular & Mrs S J Tothill

listed

Horse

Race

Country

Breeding

DateBreeder
PREDITOR (NZ) 06g
Singapore TC Jumbo Jet TrophySIN
Savabeel - Bird (Danasinga)
12/08/2018
M J Chittick, Waikato, NZ
BRUTAL (NZ) 03c
MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S.
AUS
O'Reilly - Alberton Princess (Golan)
25/08/2018
Mrs R Kerr-Taylor & Mrs A K Storey, Auckland, NZ
RIVER CONTROL (NZ) 06g
Macau Gold Cup
MAC
Choisir - Glam Girl (Galileo)
26/08/2018
T W Archer Trust, Auckland, NZ
CYBER ATTACK (NZ) 03g
Hawkes Bay El Roca Trophy
NZ
Shamexpress - Marechal (Generyl Nediym)
1/09/2018
Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd, Auckland, NZ
NOVA STRIKE (NZ) 06g
Singapore TC Moonbeam Vase
SIN
Red Giant - La Panthere (Generous)
2/09/2018
J G Simpson, Auckland, NZ
BOBBY DAZZLER (NZ) 03cWanganui JC Wanganui GuineasNZZed - Tutuland (Green Desert)13/10/2018Jomara Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
PEACEFUL (NZ) 03fWanganui JC O'Learys S.NZSavabeel - Paloma (Mossman)8/09/2018G Harvey, Auckland, NZ
BRUTAL (NZ) 03cVRC Antler Luggage P.AUSO'Reilly - Alberton Princess (Golan)15/09/2018Mrs R Kerr-Taylor & Mrs A K Storey, Auckland, NZ
EMILY MARGARET (NZ) 03fCJC Canterbury Belle S.NZPins - Seven Schillings (O'Reilly)22/09/2018Archer Equine Investments Ltd, Waikato, NZ
MOSS 'N' DALE (NZ) 06cSAJC Tokyo City CupAUSCastledale - Hot 'n' Moss (Strategic Image)22/09/2018W D Larsen, Auckland, NZ
DEBT COLLECTOR (NZ) 06gSingapre TC Raffles CupSINThorn Park - Prompt Payment (In The Wings)23/09/2018Windsor Park Stud Ltd, Waikato, NZ
TOMELILLA (NZ) 06mCounties RC Karaka Classic H.NZTavistock - Purnima (Dubai Destination)23/09/2018R A Emery, Waikato, NZ
DEALS IN HEELS (NZ) 05mMatamata RC Matamata CupNZIffraaj - Fascinator (Spinning World)13/10/2018Mrs M E A Evans, Auckland, NZ
DEBT COLLECTOR (NZ) 06gSingapore TC Queen Elizabeth II CupSINThorn Park - Prompt Payment (In the Wings)21/10/2018Windsor Park Stud Ltd






PESO (NZ) 07gRotorua RC Rotorua Challenge P.NZColombia - All Magic (Victory Dance)20/10/2018Mrs C & P S Nelson
EXUBERANT (NZ) 02gWRC Wellesley S.NZSavabeel - Merrily (O'Reilly)27/10/2018Waikato Stud Ltd, Waikato, NZ
THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) 03cCJC Zacinto S.NZSavabeel - The Glitzy One (Flying Spur)27/10/2018A G, K J, M C & P R Dennis, South, NZ
FIVE TO MIDNIGHT (NZ) 06gFeilding JC Feilding Gold CupNZDomesday - Fastnet Lady (Fastnet Rock)3/11/2018The Oaks Stud, Waikato, NZ
KAONIC (NZ) 04cVRC Furphy P.AUSSavabeel - Fast Love (Fastnet Rock)6/11/2018JML Bloodstock Ltd, Central, NZ
CASAQUINMAN (NZ) 06gCJC Pegasus H.NZPer Incanto - Puan Silk (Towkay)10/11/2018K J & Mrs S E Lyford
DEE AND GEE (NZ) 05mCJC Metropolitan Trophy H.NZDarci Brahma - Gabana (Jungle Pocket)10/11/2018Sildi Bloodstock Ltd
INDECISION (NZ) 05mWaikato RC Sprint H.NZPer Incanto - Yeah Nah (Kinjite)10/11/2018Little Avondale Trust & Mrs N K Smyth
MISS FEDERER (NZ) 02fCJC Welcome S.NZSwiss Ace - Halobelle (My Halo)17/11/2018Nearco Stud Limited, Waikato, NZ
YOGI (NZ) 06gMRC Sandown CupAUSRaise the Flag - Malozza (Grand Lodge)17/11/2018D G & H A Voice
ABOUT US
ADVICE
PEARL SERIES
NEWS
SCHOLARSHIPS
BREEDING
SHOP
 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT