ROLL OF HONOUR

NZ Bred Group and Listed Winners / 2018-19 Season

Group 1 Winners

Horse

Race

Country

Breeding

DateBreeder
MELODY BELLE (NZ) 4YO M 
Hawkes Bay Tarzino TrophyNZ
Commands - Meleka Belle (Iffraaj)
1/09/2018
Mrs N M Leicester, Auckland, NZ
HUMIDOR (NZ) 6YO G
MRC Memsie S.
AUS
Teofilo - Zalika (Zabeel)
1/09/2018
Jomara Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
GRUNT (NZ) 4YO C
VRC Makybe Diva S.
AUS
O'Reilly - Ruqqaya (Van Nistelrooy)
15/09/2018
Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd, Waikato, NZ
MELODY BELLE (NZ) 4YO M
Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P.
NZ
Commands - Meleka Belle (Iffraaj)
22/09/2018
Mrs N M Leicester, Auckland, NZ
PATRICK ERIN (NZ) 7YO G
ATC Metropolitan H.
AUS
Gallant Guru - Mega Babe (Personal Escort)
29/09/2018
P E Smith, Canterbury, NZ
SAVVY COUP (NZ) 4YO MLivamol ClassicNZSavabeel - Eudora (Pins)6/10/2018G J Chittick, Waikato, NZ
SHILLELAGH (NZ) 7YOmVRC Empire Rose S.AUSSavabeel - Trociar (Flying Spur)3/11/2018C R Grace, Central Districts, NZ
MADISON COUNTY (NZ) 3YO GCJC New Zealand Two Thousand GuineasNZPins - Red Delicious (No Excuse Needed)10/11/2018G J Chittick, Waikato, NZ
BEAUTY GENERATION (NZ) 6YOgLongines Hong Kong MileHKRoad to Rock - Stylish Bel (Bel Esprit)
9/12/2018Nearco Stud Limited, Waikato, NZ
SANTA MONICA(NZ) 5YO MARC Railway StakesNZ
Per Incanto - Monarch (Volksraad)1/01/2019Protech Design Trust, Auckland, NZ
MADISON COUNTY (NZ) 03gWRC Levin ClassicNZPins - Red Delicious (No Excuse Needed)12/01/2019G J Chittick, Waikato, NZ
SHADOWS CAST (NZ) 06gWRC Thorndon MileNZPer Incanto - Ages Past (Slavic)19/01/2019Miss C M Harris, Canterbury, NZ
BEAUTY GENERATION (NZ) 06gHKJC Stewards' CupHKRoad to Rock - Stylish Bel (Bel Esprit)20/01/2019Nearco Stud Limited

Group 2 Winners

Horse

Race

Country

Breeding

DateBreeder
MELODY BELLE (NZ) 04f
Waikato RC Foxbridge P.NZ
Commands - Meleka Belle (Iffraaj)
18/08/18
Mrs N M Leicester, Auckland, NZ
I AM A STAR (NZ) 05m
VRC Let's Elope S..
AUS
I Am Invincible - Star Band (Dixieland Band)
15/09/18
Eales Racing Pty Ltd, NZ
I AM A STAR (NZ) 054m
MVRC WH Stocks S.
AUS
I Am Invincible - Star Band (Dixieland Band)
28/09/2018
Eales Racing Pty Ltd, NZ
SWORD OF OSMAN (NZ) 03g
Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S.
NZ
Savabeel - Bunyah (Distant View)
22/10/2018
Mrs J L Egan, Waikato, NZ
BEAUTY GENERATION (NZ) 06g
HKJC Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy H.
HK
Road to Rock - Stylish Bel (Bel Esprit)
21/10/2018
Nearco Stud Limited
TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) 04gCJC Coupland's Bakeries MileNZRip Van Winkle - Bak Da Chief (Chief Bearhart)14/11/2018D B Hollinshead, Waikato, NZ
OCEAN EMPEROR (NZ) 07hBOP RC Tauranga S.NZZabeel - Tootsie (Pins)17/11/2018G J Chittick
BEAUTY GENERATION (NZ) 06gHKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club MileHKRoad To Rock - Stylish Bel (Bel Esprit)18/11/2018Nearco Stud Limited
AOTEA LAD (NZ) 02gWRC Wakefield Challenge S.NZSavabeel - Corsage (Volksraad)8/12/2018M W Boyd, D C Ellis, J A Elstob, K W Fenton-Ellis MNZM, J M Langley, G M Southworth, Mrs J & M W Walker, Waikato, NZ
BELLE DU NORD (NZ) 04fWaikato RC Cal Isuzu S.NZReliable Man - Bankside Belle (Volksraad)15/12/2018Nearco Stud Limited, Waikato, NZ
SHADOWS CAST (NZ) 06gManawatu RC Manawatu Challenge S.NZPer Incanto - Ages Past (Slavic)22/12/2018Miss C M Harris
PINMEDOWN (NZ) 03fARC Eight Carat ClassicNZPins - Alleyway (Oregon)26/12/2018Ardsley Stud Ltd, Central, NZ
IMELDA MARY (NZ) 03fARC Royal S.NZFerlax - Eleesha (Encosta de Lago)1/01/2019GSA Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Waikato, NZ
ON THE ROCKS (NZ) 04hARC Rich Hill MileNZAlamosa - Cold Shoulder (Volksraad)1/01/2019W J Gleeson, Central, NZ
SURELY SACRED (NZ) 03gARC Auckland GuineasNZRock'n'Pop - Not Sure (Masterclass)1/01/2019Waikato Stud Ltd, Waikato, NZ

Group 3 Winners

Horse

Race

Country

Breeding

DateBreeder
PLATINUM COMMAND (NZ) 07m
CJC Winter CupNZ
Red Giant - Wednesday Rocks (Encosta de Lago)
4/08/2018
G Harvey, Auckland, NZ
MELT (NZ) 03f
Whangarei RC Northland Breeders' S.
NZ
Iffraaj - Ticklish (Maroof)
15/09/2018
C J Cochrane & W A Fowler, Auckland, NZ
SHE'S POPPY (NZ) 07m
Marton JC Metric Mile H.
NZ
Alamosa - Cassandra (Centro)
15/09/2018
R J Cottle, Central, NZ
NIGHT'S WATCH (NZ) 05g
MRC Naturalism S.
AUS
Redwood - Glory Run (Exceed and Excel)
22/09/2018
G Harvey, Auckland, NZ
BEAUTY GENERATION (NZ) 06g
HKJC Celebration Cup
HK
Road to Rock - Stylish Bel (Bel Esprit)
1/10/2018
Nearco Stud Limited, NZ
MOSS 'N' DALE (NZ) 06cATC Craven P.AUSCastledale - Hot 'n' Moss (Strategic Image)13/10/2018W D Larsen, Auckland, NZ
NICOLETTA (NZ) 05mEgmont RC Taranaki Breeders StakesNZSavabeel - Celtic Crown (Doneraile Court)13/10/2018Goodwood Stud Ltd, Central, NZ
VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) 03fMRC Ethereal S.AUSZed - Opulence (Danroad)20/10/2018J D Goodwin, Auckland, NZ
VOLKS LIGHTNING (NZ) 06mRotoroa RC Arawa S.NZVolksraad - Next Century (Stravinsky)20/10/2018Windsor Park Stud Ltd
XPRESSION (NZ) 03fAshburton RC John Grigg S.NZShowcasing - Xpress (Don Eduardo)20/10/2018Haunui Bloodstock Ltd & Whanakino Ltd, Auckland, NZ
I AM A STAR (NZ) 05mMRC Ladies Day VaseAUSI Am Invincible - Star Band (Dixieland Band)17/10/2018Eales Racing Pty Ltd
DARK PRINCESS (NZ) 05mWRC Thompson H.NZCape Blanco - Game Duchess (Montjeu)27/10/2018Sir Patrick & Lady Hogan
SAINT EMILION (NZ) 07gARC Alison S.NZMastercraftsman - Roseario (Pentire)6/11/2018Mrs R A Horton
PRINCE OZ (NZ) 07gCJC Stewards H.NZO'Reilly - Royal Princess (Seasoned Star)14/11/2018Mrs E, M S & R M Connors
BIZZWINKLE (NZ) 05gCJC New Zealand CupNZRip Van Winkle - Bizz (Volksraad)17/11/2018A D, J D & Mrs L J E Scoular & Mrs S J Tothill
LOVE AFFAIR (NZ) 05mARC Eagle Technology S.NZSavabeel - Romancing (O'Reilly)1/12/2018G J Chittick
MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) 04gWaikato RC Waikato CupNZHigh Chaparral - Ardeche (Dehere)15/12/2018Sir Patrick & Lady Hogan, Waikato, NZ
QUEEN OF DIAMONDS (NZ) 03fManawatu RC Eulogy S.NZSavabeel - Love Diamonds (Danehill)15/12/2018Sir Patrick & Lady Hogan, Waikato, NZ
SULTAN OF SWING (NZ) 06gWaikato RC J Swap Contractors Sprint H.NZBachelor Duke - Queen Cha Cha (High Chaparral)15/12/2018IDL Racing Ltd
ROCK ON (NZ) 06gManawatu RC Manawatu CupNZRoad to Rock - St Jessie (Jetball)22/12/2018Miss T D Goss & W J Bloodstock Ltd
CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ) 06mPerth Racing La Trice ClassicAUSThorn Park - Valpolicella (Red Ransom)5/01/2019G J Cranny, Frantic Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
CONSENSUS (NZ) 07mWRC Trentham S.NZPostponed - Kate Cross (Cape Cross)12/01/2019M2 Racing Limited
SUPERA (NZ) 04mWRC Anniversary S.NZSavabeel - Sopra Tutto (Van Nistelrooy)12/01/2019Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd, Waikato, NZ
SECRET ALLURE (NZ) 03fWRC Desert Gold StakesNZZacinto - Secret Scent (O'Reilly)19/01/2019Inglewood Stud (NZ) Ltd
GORBACHEV (NZ) 05gWRC Wellington CupNZGorky Park - Gimmeawink (Carnegie)19/01/2019K T O'Donnell

listed

Horse

Race

Country

Breeding

DateBreeder
PREDITOR (NZ) 06g
Singapore TC Jumbo Jet TrophySIN
Savabeel - Bird (Danasinga)
12/08/2018
M J Chittick, Waikato, NZ
BRUTAL (NZ) 03c
MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S.
AUS
O'Reilly - Alberton Princess (Golan)
25/08/2018
Mrs R Kerr-Taylor & Mrs A K Storey, Auckland, NZ
RIVER CONTROL (NZ) 06g
Macau Gold Cup
MAC
Choisir - Glam Girl (Galileo)
26/08/2018
T W Archer Trust, Auckland, NZ
CYBER ATTACK (NZ) 03g
Hawkes Bay El Roca Trophy
NZ
Shamexpress - Marechal (Generyl Nediym)
1/09/2018
Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd, Auckland, NZ
NOVA STRIKE (NZ) 06g
Singapore TC Moonbeam Vase
SIN
Red Giant - La Panthere (Generous)
2/09/2018
J G Simpson, Auckland, NZ
BOBBY DAZZLER (NZ) 03cWanganui JC Wanganui GuineasNZZed - Tutuland (Green Desert)13/10/2018Jomara Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
PEACEFUL (NZ) 03fWanganui JC O'Learys S.NZSavabeel - Paloma (Mossman)8/09/2018G Harvey, Auckland, NZ
BRUTAL (NZ) 03cVRC Antler Luggage P.AUSO'Reilly - Alberton Princess (Golan)15/09/2018Mrs R Kerr-Taylor & Mrs A K Storey, Auckland, NZ
EMILY MARGARET (NZ) 03fCJC Canterbury Belle S.NZPins - Seven Schillings (O'Reilly)22/09/2018Archer Equine Investments Ltd, Waikato, NZ
MOSS 'N' DALE (NZ) 06cSAJC Tokyo City CupAUSCastledale - Hot 'n' Moss (Strategic Image)22/09/2018W D Larsen, Auckland, NZ
DEBT COLLECTOR (NZ) 06gSingapre TC Raffles CupSINThorn Park - Prompt Payment (In The Wings)23/09/2018Windsor Park Stud Ltd, Waikato, NZ
TOMELILLA (NZ) 06mCounties RC Karaka Classic H.NZTavistock - Purnima (Dubai Destination)23/09/2018R A Emery, Waikato, NZ
DEALS IN HEELS (NZ) 05mMatamata RC Matamata CupNZIffraaj - Fascinator (Spinning World)13/10/2018Mrs M E A Evans, Auckland, NZ
DEBT COLLECTOR (NZ) 06gSingapore TC Queen Elizabeth II CupSINThorn Park - Prompt Payment (In the Wings)21/10/2018Windsor Park Stud Ltd
PESO (NZ) 07gRotorua RC Rotorua Challenge P.NZColombia - All Magic (Victory Dance)20/10/2018Mrs C & P S Nelson
EXUBERANT (NZ) 02gWRC Wellesley S.NZSavabeel - Merrily (O'Reilly)27/10/2018Waikato Stud Ltd, Waikato, NZ
THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) 03cCJC Zacinto S.NZSavabeel - The Glitzy One (Flying Spur)27/10/2018A G, K J, M C & P R Dennis, South, NZ
FIVE TO MIDNIGHT (NZ) 06gFeilding JC Feilding Gold CupNZDomesday - Fastnet Lady (Fastnet Rock)3/11/2018The Oaks Stud, Waikato, NZ
KAONIC (NZ) 04cVRC Furphy P.AUSSavabeel - Fast Love (Fastnet Rock)6/11/2018JML Bloodstock Ltd, Central, NZ
CASAQUINMAN (NZ) 06gCJC Pegasus H.NZPer Incanto - Puan Silk (Towkay)10/11/2018K J & Mrs S E Lyford
DEE AND GEE (NZ) 05mCJC Metropolitan Trophy H.NZDarci Brahma - Gabana (Jungle Pocket)10/11/2018Sildi Bloodstock Ltd
INDECISION (NZ) 05mWaikato RC Sprint H.NZPer Incanto - Yeah Nah (Kinjite)10/11/2018Little Avondale Trust & Mrs N K Smyth
MISS FEDERER (NZ) 02fCJC Welcome S.NZSwiss Ace - Halobelle (My Halo)17/11/2018Nearco Stud Limited, Waikato, NZ
YOGI (NZ) 06gMRC Sandown CupAUSRaise the Flag - Malozza (Grand Lodge)17/11/2018D G & H A Voice
BOSTONIAN (NZ) 04gCounties RC Counties Bowl H.NZJimmy Choux - Keepa Cheval (Keeper)24/11/2018Archer Equine Investments Ltd, Waikato, NZ
PINZU (NZ) 06gWATC Carbine Club of WA S.AUSPins - Celebrate (Savabeel)24/11/2018Waikato Stud Ltd
GIFT OF POWER (NZ) 04fLevin RC Levin S.NZPower - Capital Diamond (Lucky Unicorn)30/11/2018Sir Patrick & Lady Hogan, Waikato, NZ
ESPRESSO MARTINI (NZ) 03fARC Trevor Eagle Memorial S.NZHigh Chaparral - Keepa Cruising (Keeper)1/12/2018The Oaks Stud, Waikato, NZ
GLORY DAYS (NZ) 06mWanganui JC Wanganui CupNZRed Giant - Bilancia (Montjeu)1/12/2018J D Georgetti & Ms G E Kenny
CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ) 06mPerth Racing Jungle Dawn ClassicAUSThorn Park - Valpolicella (Red Ransom)8/12/2018G J Cranny, Frantic Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
OUR BIG MIKE (NZ) 06gPakenham RC Pakenham CupAUSDon Eduardo - Landvetter (Felix The Cat)8/12/2018G S & Mrs S A Fausett
HYPNOS (NZ) 03gARC Uncle Remus S.NZReliable Man - Quality Dream (Elusive Quality)26/12/2018G Harvey, Auckland, NZ
INDECISION (NZ) 05mARC Hallmark Stud H.NZPer Incanto - Yeah Nah (Kinjite)26/12/2018Little Avondale Trust & Mrs N K Smyth, Central, NZ
BOOTS 'N' ALL (NZ) 06gSouth Canterbury JC Timaru CupNZPerfectly Ready - Steel Stilettos (Hussonet)28/12/2018B A Sheat & Mrs C P Wilson
COUNT DA VINCI (NZ) 08gTRC Tasmanian S.AUSFaltaat - Cool Talk (Shinko King)28/12/2018Potter Mafia Investments Ltd
DAVINCI (NZ) 07gPenang TC Yang di Pertua Negeri Gold CupMALMastercraftsman - All Night Party (Just A Dancer)30/12/2018Windsor Park Stud Ltd
SAMPSON (NZ) 09gMarton JC Marton CupNZDubai Destination - Magic Star (Danzero)5/01/2019W Pegg, Central, NZ
MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) 05gVRC Chester Manifold S.AUSJimmy Choux - Floramour (More than Ready)12/01/2019Nearco Stud Limited, Waikato, NZ
AIR MAX (NZ) 03gGore RC Gore GuineasNZNadeem - Steel Stilettos (Hussonet) 19/01/2019B A Sheat & Mrs C P Wilson
ABOUT US
ADVICE
PEARL SERIES
NEWS
SCHOLARSHIPS
SHOP
 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT