Sir Patrick & Justine Lady Hogan NZ Breeder of the Year

Waikato Stud
Mark & Gary Chittick

Arion Pedigrees Eight Carat Broodmare of the Year Award

Meleka Belle
Marie Leicester

Cathay Pacific Horse of the Year Award (Seton Otway Memorial Trophy)

Melody Belle
Breeder: Marie Leicester

Personality of the Year Award

Rick Williams

Mary Lynne Ryan Young Achiever of the Year Award

Julian Corban

2019/2020 Group One Winners

Catalyst

Breeding: Darci Brahma - Evana
Breeder: The Oaks Stud
Race won: NZ 2000 Guineas
Award Sponsor: Matamata Veterinary Services

Jennifer Eccles

Breeding: Rip Van Winkle - Platinum Elle
Breeder: Westend Partnership
Race won: NZ Oaks
Award Sponsor: Valachi Downs

Julius

Breeding: Swiss Ace - Oh So Royal
Breeder: G Harvey
Race won: ARC Railway Stakes
Award Sponsor: Dunstan Horsefeeds

Loire

Breeding: Redoute's Choice - Syrah
Breeder: Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd
Race won: NZ 1000 Guineas
Award Sponsor: Cambridge Equine Hospital

Melody Belle

Breeding: Commands - Meleka Belle
Breeder: Mrs N M Leicester
Race won: Hawke's Bay Tarzino Trophy, Hawke's Bay Windsor Park Plate, Hawke's Bay Livamol Classic, VRC Empire Rose Stakes
Award Sponsor: Haunui Farm

Miami Bound

Breeding: Reliable Man - Arapaho Miss
Breeder: G Harvey
Race won: VRC Oaks
Award Sponsor: The Oaks Stud

Roger That

Breeding: Shinko King - Heather Lyn
Breeder: H R Brooks
Race won: Auckland Cup
Award Sponsor: Brighthill Farm

Te Akau Shark

Breeding: Rip Van Winkle - Bak Da Chief
Breeder: D B Hollinshead
Race won: Waikato Sprint, ATC Chipping Norton Stakes
Award Sponsor: Windsor Park Stud

The Bostonian

Breeding: Jimmy Choux - Keepa Cheval
Breeder: Archer Equine Investments Ltd
Race won: ATC Canterbury Stakes
Award Sponsor: Rich Hill Stud

Tofane

Breeding: Ocean Park - Baggy Green
Breeder: G R Cunningham
Race won: ATC All Aged Stakes
Award Sponsor: Waikato Equine Veterinary Centre

Toffee Tongue

Breeding: Tavistock - Bagalollies
Breeder: C D Allison, C V & J A Barnao, A R Campbell, T G Heptinstall, T M Pivac & D R Platt
Race won: SAJC Schweppes Oaks
Award Sponsor: Cambridge Stud

Travelling Light

Breeding: El Roca - Cissy Bowen
Breeder: C R & I MacRury
Race won: WRC Levin Classic
Award Sponsor: Westbury Stud

Verry Elleegant

Breeding: Zed - Opulence
Breeder: J D Goodwin
Race won: ATC Tancred Stakes
Award Sponsor: Grangewilliam Stud

Wyndspelle

Breeding: Iffraaj - Western Star
Breeder: Mrs S D Hart
Race won: WRC Captain Cook Stakes
Award Sponsor: Wentwood Grange

 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT